Louisiana Tech University Logo

Louisiana Tech University


News @ Tech

Spring honors lists recipients named

Louisiana Tech has announced the names of students on its spring quarter President’s and Dean’s honor lists.

Students whose names are followed by an asterisk earned recognition as members of the President’s Honor List. That distinction signifies achievement of at least a 3.8 academic grade point average on a minimum of nine semester hours completed (100-level or higher), with no grade lower than a B.

To be eligible for the Dean’s Honor Lists, a student is required to earn at least a 3.5 academic grade point average with no grade lower than a C on a minimum of nine semester hours completed (100-level or higher).

Courses yielding satisfactory/failure grades and courses audited do not count toward eligibility for either recognition. Only undergraduates with no incomplete grades are eligible to make either list.

Area honor students listed by parishes and hometowns are as follows:

ALABAMA

Elberta: Thomas H. Chandler
Madison: Mirna M. Abedi

ARKANSAS

Alexander: Stephen Richard Lee*
Benton: Lainie C. Minick, Sarah Kathryn Nix
Cabot: Wesley P. Johnson
Camden: John P. Mitchell, Andrew Charles Welch, Jennifer Marie Welch*
Crossett: Rebekah L. Ray*
El Dorado: Renee J. Bryant*, Roslyn Noel Camell, Margaret Anne Forbess*, Joseph D. Gates, Christina Sue Henderson, Kalisha Kaye Hill*, Christopher Steven Leach*, Amy E. Pepper, George C. Ray, Nicole Pandolfo Sutherland, Brittany Webb*
Eudora: William Terry Bridges
Hot Springs: Melissa Renee Smith*, Lauren Jean Taylor
Jonesboro: Heather A. Younger
Junction City: Rocky Portillo*
Little Rock: Christen Alaina Mannon, Stephen M. McMullan, Elisabeth M. Stimers*, Aubri Anna Young
Newport: Andrew A. Jones*
Ozark: Joel A. Akins
Pine Bluff: Michael D. McDaniel, Rachel Elizabeth Shaifer*
Redfield: Stephen E. Harrington
Sheridan: Chelsea Regina Wilson*
Sherwood: David M. Bruce*
Warren: Tara Rebecca Johnson, Kyle S. O’Neal, Joe D. Whittemore

ARIZONA

Scottsdale: Brittany Anne Davis
Sierra Vista: James Edward Kawecki*

CALIFORNIA

Sacramento: Emma Michele Barnes
Visalia: Bradford Brodersen, Quinlan T. Harris

COLORADO

Highlands Ranch: Mark S. Volk Jr.*

FLORIDA

Orange Park: Terry Michael Lane Jr.*

GEORGIA

Leesburg: Nikki Lynne Thompson
Quitman: Matthew V. Murphy

ILLINOIS

Carol Stream: Keith R. Bardin*

INDIANA

Yorktown: Amber Grafton

LOUISIANA

ACADIA PARISH
Church Point: Patrick Stuart Ray
Crowley: Heather C. Schexnayder

ALLEN PARISH
Kinder: Jessica Nicole Wilhelmi

ASCENSION PARISH
Donaldsonville: Bryant C. Hollins*
Gonzales: Paul C. Bengel, Stephanie Jean Rutherford*
Prairieville: Devon Elizabeth Burleigh*, Melissa D. Fuller, Christina M. Phillips, James Cody Rawls*

ASSUMPTION PARISH
Belle Rose: Rufus Henry Savoie Jr.

AVOYELLES PARISH
Bunkie: Jamie L. Bain*
Moreauville: Kayla M. Lemoine

BEAUREGARD PARISH
DeRidder: Emily R. Chapman, Heather D. Haburne*, Logan T. Hainley, Cynthia Michelle King, Maegan K. Loupe*, Nickolas Stanley Maskas*, Terry Dean Selser, James Marshall Sitz*, Meagan Lee Whaley*, Farah D. Whistine*, Matthew Alan Young*
Merryville: Madeline C. Hennigan*
Ragley: Patricia Olivia Chisolm*, Devan Sean O’Dell

BIENVILLE PARISH
Arcadia: Hannah M. Green, Ashley J. Mullins, Robbee L. Pillow, Steven Michael Wilsek, Jerwin J. Wilson*
Bienville: Jenna L. Dison*
Ringgold: Jeremy L. Fisher, Cade M. Matthews*

Saline: Joshua M. Hough
Taylor: Asa P. McCoy*

BOSSIER PARISH
Barksdale Air Force Base: Chase Everette Breeding, Felecia Marie Gray*, Daniel Ward
Benton: Christina L. Barker, Kristen Marie Carpenter, Jennifer B. Chiasson*, Ronnie G. Downey, Vanessa Ann Drummond, Matt Philip Edmunds, Amanda Rachelle Gilmore, Austin Matthew Grant*, Joshua Michael Hignight, Kyle D. Kavanaugh, Paul B. Longino*, Joseph Maggio, Morgan Wesley McGough, Lillie Luetishie McNeil*, Anna M. Melancon, Priscilla K. Saxton, Ross-Garrett Biedenharn Walker
Bossier City: Chase E. Alexander, Elizabeth L. Altimus, Jared M. Bassett, Christopher D. Beard, Alex H. Bohl, Richard Bortree, Amy Renee Cain*, Christopher Cardinale*, Cristina M. Cole, Lindsey M. Cole, Keri L. Colvin*, Ashley Briana Corrente, Hunter Scott Crawford*, Sarah Bozeman Crawford, Kari Cruz, Michael John Dehner*, Shannon K. Dowling, Katelyn M. Dupree, Michael Farrington, Tiffany T. Ford*, Robert L. Forester, Joseph M. Fortenberry, Julie Claire Foster, Sarah K. Foster, Courtney M. Friedley*, Eric M. Gibbs, Matthew W. Glasscock, Luis E. Gonzalez*, Jessica Lynn Graham, Kalena F. Grant, Kelsi Erin Gray*, Amanda Ronnelle Greene, Melanie Renee Grill, Steven J. Grygorcewicz, Cynthia H. Halwick*, Colleen A. Hannon*, Brandon Lamar Haygood*, Julie Rosanna Hernandez*, Stephanie L. Hunt, Charles Huston*, Jessica Hernandez Johnson, Celena Jones*, Andrew Raymond Kittler, Robert Evan Kostelka, Michelle Rene Lake*, Jenee Nicole Lamberton, Lisa Lynn Liebold*, Derrick L. Linton*, Hannah E. Lowe, Jessica N. Lustig, Amy Jewell Martin, Ryan J. Marty, Stephanie E. Maynard, Casy N. McHalffey, Michelli Adriane McKnight, Kelly E. McNeer, Jared Hoyle McWhiney, Jorge Tama`s Menendez, David Alexander Neill, Megan D. Poole*, Jeffrey Daniel Potts*, Joanne Racouillat, Jeremy Rambo*, Nicholas E. Selser, Alex M. Shinpoch, Ashley Shinpoch, Kristin R. Smart, Brandon M. Smoak, Stephen B. Stephenson, Samantha Alice Strange, Chase Townley*, Anthony W. Vann*, McKenzie L. Williams*, Laura Lee Wilson, Arif Yurdagul
Elm Grove: John David Brown*, James Barron Harville III*, Frances N. Moore
Haughton: Heather M. Alderman, Rachel L. Bradshaw, Kyle Jacob Broughton*, Elizabeth A. Brown, Lauren N. Brown, Sarah Anne Burns, Gerald Wayne Harris*, Michael Brian Hollis*, Seth J. Holloway*, Kristie Creed Jernigan*, Andrea L. Jones*, Sara J. Knox, Christopher J. Lott, Megan L. Montgomery, Michael Andrew Nelson, Christie N. Norris*, Valerie Ashby Norris*, John Henry Powell*, Jonathan Rapelje, Matthew Jason Reed*, Jason Rhynard, Jacob Terry Rothenberger*, Kellie T. Schneider*, Tina French Sheffield, Elaine Pritchett Smith, Dana M. Taylor, David Anthony Turner
Plain Dealing: Daniel Luther Boggs
Princeton: Sammi Lynn Dunn*

CADDO PARISH
Belcher: Kathryn L. Nance*
Bethany: Jessica Carole Hardin*
Ida: Christine Ann Smith
Keithville: Whitney L. Baronette, Erin Elizabeth Brown, Wesley Day*, Brandy Suzanne Johnson*, Lindi M. Martin*, Sarah L. McCormick*, Joshua Pennywell*, Christopher Richardson
Mooringsport: Kristin M. Miller
Oil City: Jennet Yvette Hill
Shreveport: Jeffrey Tyler Allen, Kenneth Cardell Alsandor*, Amanda Noel Anderson*, Lakisha Atkins, Mitchell S. Atkinson*, Heather Austin*, Matthew A. Beaubouef*, James Adam Blankenship, Jordan L. Brady, Kyle Gregory Brownsberger*, Emery L. Camp*, Emery L. Carlisle*, Joshua A. Carver*, Jeremy R. Cefalu*, Meredith F. Choate, Brandon Michael Clark*, Cory L. Collins*, Brittany D. Coon*, Brittany H. Cowgill*, Kadyn Nicole Cram, Emily Gabrielle Cunningham*, Clinton J. Davis, Sarah E. Day*, Jordan Everett Dean*, Natalie Jolene Dixon*, Douglas Michael Donley, Laura L. Eason*, Mollie E. Edwards*, Walter E. Elder*, Joshua Matthew Elliott, Kathryn Elise Faford, Rashawna Fleming, Amanda A. Ford, Lisa M. Fox*, Jared L. Gafford, Kathryn A. Galloway*, Pedro Garcia Jr., Mary Margaret Gilbert, Jimmie D. Goode*, Brent Reynolds Grayson, Rachel D. Guy, Christopher M. Hampton*, Chad Edward Harvey, Lindsay Z. Hawthorne, Kathryn F. Haynie, Casey Benjamin Hough, Travis Daniel Howe*, Kristina Hunter*, Danielle Marie Johnson, Cassidy A. Keim*, Sarah E. Kerr, Amber Janelle King, Daniel Forrest King*, Keith K. Larsen, Amber Renee’ Leder, Amy Elizabeth Lewis, Johanna Nicole Linn, Jordan J. Marshall, Matthew D. McEachern, Meredith Danielle McEachern, Robert Murphy McElhatten, Christa L. Miceli*, Jennifer B. Miller, Ryan Chris Moellenkamp, Allison L. Mongon, Jared L. Moss*, Mark Warren Moss*, Christopher Blake Murphy, Rebecca Michelle Niebel, Jason Ogunyemi, Randy J. Ortiz*, Erica A. Osburne*, Alexis Simone Price*, Ian J. Rauschenbach*, Jeffrey L. Rawls, Daniel Robert Ray, Amanda Rene Reid, Megan B. Reynolds*, Scott E. Richardson, James Harold Roach III, Heather R. Roberts, Stephanie L. Rosett, Charles Barrett Roy*, Mary M. Rubben, Sarah M. Rubben, Lindsey Fenton Schoolfield, Rebecca L. Skyrme, Brandi Vercher Smith, Brittany Nicole Smith, Lauren R. Sowell*, Heather Wolfe Spivey*, Steven Anthony Spivey*, Lindsay J. Stone*, Rachel L. Stowell*, Steven Thoma*, Rachel K. Vanness*, Lauren M. Walker, Ashleigh Elisabethe Waxham*, Lindi Renee Westerfield*, Elizabeth O. Wham*, Sarah White*, Kimberly Whitener*, Roger M. Willett, Katharine Austin Wilson*, Scott C. Witte*, Jared Alan Woods*, Christen Elizabeth Reinowski*
Vivian: Heather Deann Francis, Kyle R. McCormick*, Sara E. Shaffett*

CALCASIEU PARISH
Iowa: Christopher James Ingold*
Lake Charles: Jennifer L. Barker*, Allison Jane Cloud, Michelle Cummings, Kayla N. Dejean*, Aaron H. Faulk, Courtney Elaine Fuller*, Candace Irene Guillory*, Chester W. Materne, Lori F. Newton, Laura E. Ortego*, Richard Ratliff Roe*, Lucille M. Soileau*, Robert Thomas Young
Sulphur: Heather Castille, Jennifer Cupp*, Jeremy S. Drost*, Toni L. Vanasselberg*, Terence Covington Wise*

CALDWELL PARISH
Columbia: Karren L. Lovelady
Grayson: Raymond K. Broussard, William M. Harnar*, Angelia McNemar, Brian Keith Thomas*

CATAHOULA PARISH
Jonesville: Ashley Ward Hinton*, Bianca M. Lee, Courtney S. McGuffee

CLAIBORNE PARISH
Haynesville: Drew C. Durham, Aaron Paul Oglesby, Daytheon D. Sturges, Valerie N. Taylor*, Candace Clair Traylor*, Benjamin David Winter
Homer: Leslie Ann Bays*, Aurelia J. Davila, Alyson Paige Dean, Catherine Louise Emerson, Abby L. Freeman*, Cydni M. Hightower*, Carrie E. Michael, Benjamin Crayton Moore, Glenda Ann Miller Worsham*

CONCORDIA PARISH
Ferriday: Margaret R. Blunschi, Kc L. Lingefelt, William J. Miller*
Monterey: Danielle N. Cannon, Jessica Paige Ganey

DE SOTO PARISH
Frierson: Sarah E. Jones*, Callie A. Killian
Keatchie: Caroline E. Smoak
Mansfield: Vanessa L. Calhoun, Charles Alan Edwards, Lauren Beth Morgan*, Thomas Judson Smith
Stonewall: Lindsay S. Chandler*, Sara R. Corley, Joshua A. Smith

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Baton Rouge: Kevin Patrick Beard, Sally Rene Brown, Paige C. Busquet, Matthew J. Catha*, David P. Corley, Zeland Matthew Deloach, Justin Marshall Dupuy, Katie E. Evans*, Clark E. Foster*, Logan A. Grissom*, Jeffrey T. Hudson*, Christopher M. Jackson, Trenae Cherise Jones, Nicole V. Kumse, Sally Elizabeth Miller, Joscelyne L. Oktabetz*, Stephanie L. Parker, Carrie A. Patterson, Valery M. Peters*, Amanda Marie Roddy, William Charles Seale*, Harry Crais Silvio, Clyde J. Smith*, Jessica L. Sullivant, Jeanna Carol Thibodeaux, Jartara Tarron Triplett*, Michael Gerard Werling, Christopher Michael Patterson
Greenwell Springs: Amanda Dee Birch*, Jason Allen Fleniken, Steven R. Sliger
Pride: Adam Michael Raney*
Zachary: Jaimee Bradley, Hannah Christine Horton*, Matthew T. McCoy, Ryan S. Southall*, Ellen Travis

EAST CARROLL PARISH
Sondheimer: John N. Grady

EVANGLINE PARISH
Basile: John P. Bourgeois

FRANKLIN PARISH
Winnsboro: Jarrod Donnell, Amanda K. Lashley, Lauren F. Lowe*, Emily A. Thornhill*

GRANT PARISH
Bentley: Stephanie A. Collins, Jessica L. Dubois
Colfax: Rebecca Leigh Bell*, Nichole A. Bostick*, Brittany N. Lee*
Dry Prong: Sereya Yorn
Pollock: Shelly R. Strange*

IBERVILLE PARISH
Plaquemine: Amanda M. Marshall, Cassandra Renee Watson

JACKSON PARISH
Chatham: Sidney Creamer, Benjamin Joseph Evans, Chelsea Brook Johnson, Tanya Bond Maxwell*, Hillary Claire Peel
Eros: Tyler J. Farnell*, Jamie L. Hightower*, Roxi S. Mackens, Torey Nicole Morgan
Jonesboro: Megan Lea Bryant, Lauren G. Cathey, Elinor Derr Fordham, Amy Phillips Johnston*, Lindsay R. Kennedy, T. Kay Peters*, Jennifer Lauren Sneed, Ashley D. Teat
Quitman: Julia E. Carr, Alyssa Ann Doner*, Robyn Ashley Huckaby*, Regina L. Masters, Rachael R. Stewart

JEFFERSON PARISH
Gretna: Brian K. Lessig
Kenner: Michael Andrew Coggins, Elizabeth Dru McGhee*, Lauren R. Quinn*, Ryan J. Reilly, Kerry Michelle Soniat*
Metairie: Justin M. Billot, Marguerite Elizabeth Frentz, Valerie Louise Hoffpauir*, John B. Rogers, Eric S. Testerman*

JEFFERSON DAVIS PARISH
Elton: Christopher Aaron Guidry*
Jennings: Jean L. Carter, Alicia A. Comeaux, Tyler E. Landry*, Kent R. Mire, Jonathan Keil Nikkel*, Bethany J. Royer*
Lacassine: Tiffany D. Wills

LA SALLE PARISH
Jena: Bethany A. Kendrick, Alicia F. Molan*, Morgan L. Tarpley, Courtney B. Tarver*, Meghan L. Tooke
Olla: Jeffrey D. Nugent, Heather Lerae Stott

LAFAYETTE PARISH
Broussard: Christian E. Smith*
Carencro: Casey J. Richard, Christopher Nicholas Taylor*
Lafayette: Ross Taylor Armbruster, Elise Jeanette Kidd, Ellen C. Patton, Jennifer Ann Sibille*, Michelle Marie Sibille*, Troy L. Vaughn*
Youngsville: Justin Gregory Gary

LAFOURCHE PARISH
Cut Off: Christy Virginia Pitre, Elise Anna Autin Sanchez
Lockport: Brandi-Raye E. Allemand
Thibodaux: Jace J. Benoit*, Krystal S. Corbett*, Cierra M. Hidalgo*, Colby C. Prejeant*, Travis P. Schonacher*

LINCOLN PARISH
Choudrant: Malinda Kay Byrd, Jordan D. Garrison*, Nikki Renee Griffin, Aubrey D. Hogan, Anselm Keiser*, Otto C. Keiser*, Meg Carolynn Leachman, Vanessa Hogan Longwell*, John Eric McCorkle, Candace L. Miers*, Zach A. Pennington*, Jody Slaton Smith
Dubach: Heather M. Brantley, Hannah Leigh Cavender, Valerie Charrier*, Whitney Lane Christofferson*, Robin A. Colvin*, Marshal L. Doss, Erin S. Mars, Kristy R. Nelson, Lacey Simmons*, Jason Richard Smith, John David Stepp Jr., Mary Danielle Stuckey, Amanda N. Wallace
Oak Grove: Sarah Lane Costello*
Ruston: Ayoghasaku Agborbesong*, Badriyah Al-Halaili, Emily Carol Albritton, Tommy Allen, Jeffery Dale Anderson, Felix Attah Aromeh, Abi Gail Ashworth, Christine Starlin Atteberry, Chad W. Bailey, Douglas Garrett Bailey, Megan Danielle Baker*, Brittny Nicole Barnes, Stephany Lucia Bermudez, Zachary P. Binns, Dustin Rogers Bird, Laura S. Blackwelder, Catie Marie Blunt, Briley C. Brasher, Allison L. Brazzel, Sarah Michelle Brumett*, Munkhsanaa Buyanjargal, Christopher Patrick Candella, Emily Elizabeth Carey*, Lisa C. Carroll, Mily Zaida Carter*, Denise Elizabeth Cavin, Florence Marie Cazenave, Abhishek Chaturvedi*, Michael Brandon Chelette*, George L. Cline, Julienne L. Cloud*, Anna Katherine Coates*, Larisa Naomi Constantinescu, Nicholas T. Cordaro, Joseph A. Cox, Kristen Cudd*, Christen Nicole Darden, Kathryn A. Darland*, Aadel A. Darrat, Matthew J. Davis, Zyndraina A. De Jongh, Jessica O’Connor Dees, Tara Dolma, Erin Lee Eaton, Mary Lauren Eaton, Misty Kaye Ellerbe*, Johnathan B. Elmore*, Christopher J. Everding, Marycynthia Ifeoma Ezike*, Finnur Emilsson Fenger, Esteban Ricardo Fiallos*, Natalie Paige Fike, Stephanie L. Freiss*, Emily French, Jennifer Leah Garrison, Charles Muraya Gitara, Donna Doles Goodson*, Natalie E. Goodwin, Jeremy D. Haddox, Ranya Robert Hallac*, Patricia Goff Harper, Jessica Elaine Harris, Matthew J. Hartmann, David Garrison Hilton II, Kristin D. Hodges*, Laura N. Hogan*, Kimberly B. Howard, Peace Chinomso Ibole*, Idris Olusegun Ibrahim, Kaine N. Ifeanyi*, Andriani Ioannou, Laila Darwish Ismail*, Sirwan Jassim*, Candis G. Jones*, Jonathan D. Jones, Sunny Rae Journey, Margaret-Anne Jurkus*, Leng Ceng Keng, Carmen Leanne Kindrat, Blair E. Knicely, Munish Kumar, Jenny Clare Labatt*, Melissa Jenny Lacoste, Sumiti Lamichhane*, Yulia N. Leontieva, Bashu Dev Lohani, Jimmy Patrick Lynch, Brandon James Magee, Coleen Jennifer Maidlow, Adriana Walentina Makowska*, Chad M. Malinak, Lauren E. McGehee, Hillary C. Miller*, Jeremy B. Millsap*, Jennifer Claire Moore*, Catherine A. Munoz, Katie E. Nelson*, Amy Louise Offill*, Chuka Daniel Okoye*, Nicholas T. Olsen*, Ese Benson Omasheye, Ejiroghene Uzezi Oteri, Daniel C. Pace*, Kushal Pravinchandra Patel*, Umang K. Patel, Megan E. Pearce, Shelly Diane Penn*, Joshua Adams Perot, Matthew Dennis Potts, Ishor Chandra Pradhan, Matthew Wesley Pullin, Benjamin J. Quinnelly*, John Quitman Ratcliff, Rachel R. Reeg, Elizabeth R. Rettig, Jessica Renee’ Richards, Jarrod D. Richey, Loran M. Roberts*, Crystal R. Robinson, Heather R. Rushing*, Natalie K. Sanders*, Amanda Sarkozi, John Patrick Sartori*, Christopher M. Schulz, Margaret A. Sexton*, Sami Shalhoub*, Hari Gautam Sharma*, Mark Edward Sheaffer, Samantha C. Sheehan, Hoi San Sio, Mevan Lakmal Siriwardane*, Ashley Lynn Smith*, Brittany Ellen Nicole Smith*, Glenda Almond Smoke*, Rachael N. Speights, Taylor Justin Stein*, Katie Stephenson*, John Stephen Stewart, Melanie L. Stone, Krystal Nicole Sullivan*, Nivas Surasani*, Brandi Michelle Tagert, Miranda Lynn Taylor, Myles Thomas Thibodeaux, Jonathan William Thompson, Stella Lorraine Thompson, Sunny M. Tripp*, Lauren Brooke Trotter, Ritu Rani Tuladhar, Julie E. Tully*, Obinna Joseph Ugwuegbu, Swaroop Uprety, Youaraj Uprety*, Kamran Matthew Varahramyan*, Moniree M. Varahramyan*, Amanda Kelli Vines*, Trent Everett Vines*, Lauren Amanda Walker, Lily Claire Washam-Coggins*, Christopher Peyton Washer, Sarah E. Watson, Michael K. Watts, Nicole Marie Weber, Chinedu Ojunta Wellington*, Irma Cherice Williams, Shubert Howard Willis, Ali A. Yasir*, Lauren Ashley Zachry*, Ling Zhang*, Angelic Mary Martinez Palconet
Simsboro: William S. Rockett, Kenneth E. Slocum III, Linda Forte Tannerhill*, Ashley L. Williams*

LIVINGSTON
Denham Springs: Brittany N. Bordelon, Robyn N. Crumby*, Jarred Paul Davis, Morgan L. Davis, Jonell M. Hamilton, Christopher James Hobbs*, Amanda N. Humphreys, Tiffany L. McAllister*, David C. Orges, Jared Lindsey Regan*
Walker: Jacob Clark Cotton*, Alisha R. Latham, David Ryan Odom

MADISON PARISH
Tallulah: Derek R. Busby*, Nola Faye Lopez*, Michael Eric Lord*

MOREHOUSE PARISH
Bastrop: David Jay Barton, Roshasta R. Bonnett*, Jennifer L. Chain*, Courtney D. Crook, Garrett K. Doles*, Jordan Christopher Foster, Erin E. Horton, Heath Allen Johnson, Shawanna Renee Lavall, Andrea K. Marquis*, Amanda Lashawn Montgomery*, Jena E. Sharpton, Bobby Vinson Stokes*, Ashley A. Thornton*, Leah Cherie Word*
Bonita: Jennifer Nicole Stokes
Collinston: Erin Michele Kimball Baxter, Elisabeth A. Erwin, Adam R. Handy*

NATCHITOCHES PARISH
Ashland: Tammy Doyle, Rachel C. Pullig*
Goldonna: Justin Brett Reed
Natchitoches: Christopher D. Gunter, Steven Michael Solomon
Provencal: Sarah Elaine Lewis

ORLEANS PARISH
Harahan: Crystal Catherine Clark, Megan O’Brien
New Orleans: Christopher P. Alvaro*, John Jay Alvaro*, Monica M. Bennett*, John Jacob Buxbaum*, Julianne Daggett, Megan M. Debruler, Charles Delos Franklin Jr.*, Jose’ Angel Galdamez, Scott C. Laura, Ladonna Maclies, Sean Michael Self, Jonathan Edward Smith, Richard Anthony Smith
River Ridge: Courtney C. Colburn*

OUACHITA PARISH
Calhoun: Heather A. Bonnette*, Helen B. Brewer, Heather D. Davis, Joshua C. Everett, Melonie F. Greenhagen, Ryan C. Lord*, Kevin Spence
Monroe: Jessica Christine Baas, Danielle Elizabeth Bennett, Lauren Hammett Bond*, Mary Lenora Boothe*, Zachary R. Cooper*, Kristi Michelle Crouch*, Patrick R. Cutbirth*, Shimika Daniels, Amy Elizabeth Davidson*, Nicholas Suhudu Denge, Jana N. Duncan*, Gerald B. Dyer*, Dayna Evans*, Allison M. Fuller, Crystal Dianne Hays, Amy E. Herlevic*, Matthew C. Holman*, Holly Ann Johnson*, Lindsey B. Keith*, Rebekah Lynn Lenox*, Kathryn M. Locantro, Laura Michelle Locantro, Jana Lea Mahoney*, Misty R. Massey, Courtney R. McGuffee, Anna M. Miller*, Lindsay B. Miller, Sara E. Moreau, Justin Todd Poole*, Dustin Lynn Ratcliff, Wilbert Reed III, Dustin W. Ritter*, Julia S. Rodgers, William M. Rolfe, Erika N. Smith, Preston R. Smith, Andrew S. Tripp, Alison Lydell Willsher, Emily B. Wilson*, Jie Jack Yu, Marisol Yumet, Carrifrances Eugenia Dicarlo*, Michael Timothy Tyson Braswell
Sterlington: Karen Denise Pye
West Monroe: Erik R. Aswell*, Ashley Renee Bishop, Mary Danyelle Bonnett*, Amanda D. Book, Lindsay N. Book*, Curley J. Bordelon III, Taryn Cherrelle Branson, John B. Brooks, Heather Lashay Broom*, Joshua Michael Brown, Loren H. Calhoun, Stacy A. Calhoun*, Jonathan A. Cameron*, K’anne Marie Cash, Nicole R. Champagne*, Mah Dit Moussa Cisse, Kristen N. Crowder*, Kati E. Davidson, Melanie Claire Davis, Dru A. Dollar*, Jamie E. Eley*, Erica J. Ellis*, Katherine Elizabeth Epps*, Maribeth Ford*, David M. Fox, Shaina Alise Robinson Frost, Victoria Ann Gilley, Christopher M. Givens*, Victoria M. Harwood*, Shawson M. Hebert, Matthew Thomas Hoffmann*, Rachal R. Holstead*, Madison R. Horne, Sarah Christine Jeffords*, Morgan W. Jolly*, Allison Marie Jones, Jennifer N. Kadar*, Melissa Antoinette Keaster*, Melissa P. Kelly*, Anthony Joseph King, Lawrence L. Labarrere, Matthew Rhodes Lawson, Matthew Hunter Lay*, Alicia Dale Lewis, William R. Mabry, James Robert Motherspaugh, Nicholas Bright Norwood, Jamie Leigh Osbon*, Christina E. Ossman*, Justin A. Ossman*, Robert Martin Pardue*, Kristin L. Powell, Saleh David Ramezani*, Bethany Ann Sartori, Coree E. Saterfiel, Stephanie Lynn Sims, Bonnie Yvonne Smith*, Carol P. Smith, David A. Smith*, James Spillers, Drew Dalton Thomas, Adam R. Tidwell, Heather V. Twist, Jacob C. Washer, Emily Lynne Wheat*, Heather Lynn Wood

RAPIDES PARISH
Alexandria: Dirk J. Benade*, Anne Marie Bollich, Jennifer Bray, Michael John Dicarlo, Anna K. Fall*, Stephen A. Feazell, Kathryn Jane Febuary*, George Carnal Gaiennie*, James E. Gates, Micah Layne Joiner*, Travis J. King, Keri E. Kuhnell, Mary Alice Leviner*, Christopher Jerome Newton, Andrew Merlan Nida*, Michael J. Norman, Pleasance M. Owen*, Sarah Hilleke Richey*, Randalle E. Roberts*, Daniel C. Scoggin*, Branson B. Sparks*, Jake H. Thibeaux*, Hannah Lee Upshaw, Benjamin L. Van Mol, Alaina M. Watson*
Ball: Marie Anne Agent*, Casey Danielle Randall
Boyce: Andrew C. Hooker*, Carrie Lynn Robinette*
Deville: Cale L. Haney*, Blake L. Moore*
Elmer: Jarred Vincent Young
Forest Hill: Katie Vallery
Lecompte: Rebecca Lynn Grillo, Jonathan M. Guy, Stacy Marie Miller*, Jane A. Petrus
Otis: Rachell Paula Anderson
Pineville: Brandon D. Andrus, John W. Barron, Marcus S. Calhoun, Amber J. Chesser, David Wayne Chesser Jr.*, David Michel Cousineau*, Chelsea-Erin Holt Crawford, Matthew J. Crouch, Rocco Guirlando, Beth M. Hebert, Christopher T. Karamales*, Matthew Jude Lacaze*, Emily S. Landry*, Amanda J. Love*, Sandra L. Love, Allison C. Mallette, David R. Marler*, Robert R. Marler, Lance C. Mathews, Deidra Lee McKee, Justin Clark Normand, Brandon W. Nugent, Susan Renea Robertson*, Darrell Sasser, Ryan S. Strain
Sieper: Misty Dees
Woodworth: Kourtney Ali Bailey, Emily Louise Cranford*, Sarah Katherine Descant, Morgan L. Fruge, Christopher Ray Lohman*

RED RIVER PARISH
Coushatta: Jessica Leigh Alexander, Daniel E. Cason, Hillary E. Guin, Laramie J. Harris, Carla Kay James*, O’Shonna A. Moore*

RICHLAND PARISH
Delhi: Megan V. Williams
Mangham: Joel A. McKay
Rayville: Jill M. Cheek, Marla M. Jordan, Tara L. Jordan, Jamison Duane King, Lindsey Clark Lowe, Janeta T. Wilson
Start: Alvin S. May*

SABINE PARISH
Florien: Stephanie Elaine Carroll*
Many: Joshua S. Dahlem*

ST. CHARLES PARISH
Destrehan: Melodie Elane Benford, Andrew S. Lassere
Luling: Sarah Louise Broach, Gregory C. Champagne, Chelsi Maxwell
St. Rose: Dustin Bradley Hertz

ST. JAMES PARISH
Lutcher: Brad M. Millet*, Randy P. Waguespack
Paulina: Gavin Paul Snyder
Vacherie: Heather M. Billiot

ST. JOHN PARISH
La Place: Barrett Chase Dill*, Lauren Elizabeth Englade*

ST. LANDRY PARISH
Eunice: Lydia Grace Burkhalter*, Nathan Andrew Burkhalter*, Jacob B. Fusilier, Sarah C. Pappas*, Megan E. Thibodeaux
Melville: Steven E. Bourgoyne
Opelousas: Jeffrey P. Fontenot, Nicholas M. Leblanc
Washington: Danielle E. Beard, Heather N. Joubert*, Cheyenne Matthew Stelly

ST. MARY PARISH
Berwick: Krystin R. Darbonne
Morgan City: John Nguyen*, Amy L. Stephens*

ST. TAMMANY PARISH
Abita Springs: Jennifer Eddington*, Natalie T. Fasullo, April Stacey Manint
Bush: Jared Fangue
Covington: Joshua Daniel Allen, Lindsey J. Croft*, Connie R. Devillier, Todd J. Frazier, Mary A. Miltenberger, Katharine Herrington Pitcher, Jennifer K. Schindler*, Jonathan L. Skinner
Folsom: Andrea Trena Garrett*, Stephen Ritterbush
Lacombe: Kathleen M. Derveloy, Adam Paul Hellmers*, Tyler P. Neale
Madisonville: Paul P. O’Meallie*, Beaumon J. Rogers
Mandeville: Jeffery R. Anderson*, Andrew S. Carrigee, Anna T. Detiege, Brandon D. Dornier*, Adam J. Forrette*, Mary Irene Green, Matthew Joseph Meche*, Christine Elaine Miller, Shelly K. Peachey, Rebecca R. Riisness*, Rachel M. Robicheaux, Meredith Ann Vonbieberstein*, Andrea M. Zacharenko*
Slidell: Richard Paul Allen*, Ehren E. Bennett, Megan E. Bourgeois, Allison L. Burnell, Amanda L. Herring, Josh Bonner Kear*, Daniel Scott Lindsay*, Kathleen J. Nabors*, Andrew B. Olson, Robert Waterwall, Thomas M. Witter
Sun: Emile W. Frey IV

TANGIPAHOA PARISH
Amite: Jessica Leigh Hopkins
Kentwood: Patricia A. Simmons*
Hammond: Jeanine Lynn Edgecombe, Christa D. Fisher, David W. Nershi, Dawnielle M. Rollette*
Loranger: Kinsey Ian Dinnel*
Ponchatoula: Brittany L. Schanzbach*

TENSAS PARISH
Newellton: Jeremy Wayne Johnson, Sara J. McDonald*

TERREBONNE PARISH
Houma: Blake S. Cole*, Megan E. Dagate, Jennifer L. Ledet, Laurel L. Levine, Rachel L. Levine, Mindy L. Martin, Victoria Picou*, Jake Andrew Wunstell

UNION PARISH
Bernice: Laura M. Colvin, Seth A. Miller, Ashlie N. Oliver
Downsville: Amber Allen, Clayton H. Allen*, Leeann Cole, Jean Marie Jones*, Christina L. Mattson*, Kara L. Patrick, Leatha A. Silmon*, Emery Cherie Zachry*
Farmerville: George M. Baber III, Katy Ann Braxton, Olivia Ariel Buchanan, Karla M. Duty, Kimberly R. Duty*, Alicia Hutchison*, Jayshree Mistry*, Alisan B. Morris*, Rebecca Eve Phelps, Derek Randall Reid, Beth Ann Smith, Laura Annette Wade*, Tara Grace Wiley
Spearsville: Candace M. Cranford*, Whitney Rhodes, Mark Andrew Risinger

VERMILION PARISH
Erath: Megan O. Dronet

VERNON PARISH
Anacoco: Tyler S. Harralson, Ila L. Strickland*
Leesville: Kimberly C. Carroll, Lacy D. Pynes*, Meredith B. Warren

WASHINGTON PARISH
Bogalusa: Paulette N. Doiron*
Franklinton: Casey Thomas Casanova

WEBSTER PARISH
Cotton Valley: Kristina Sheffield Shaw
Doyline: Sarah Elizabeth Baker*, Lauren Tiffany Coleman*, Joseph Ryan Moore, Whitney L. Morris
Dubberly: Denton W. Culpepper*
Heflin: Robert Daniel Reeves Jr.*
Minden: Daniel Farouk Blell*, Emily K. Boggs, Dana Brown*, Christopher William Caswell, Marissa Pickett Ebarb*, Jerri E. Giordano, Elizabeth Ann Holloway*, Arthur David Martin, Amanda Taryn Nation, Kyle Daniel Nation, Amber Deloach Needham*, Danna Woodard Parks, Jeremy T. Pendergrass*, Leigh A. Kendrick Perritt*, Britney N. Pullman, Beverly Nicole Walker*, Julian R. Walters*
Sarepta: Casey James Boyett*, Rachel N. Dunn*, Chase T. Mills*
Sibley: Kristy Leigh Goletz*, Trelana Martin, John Henry Patrick
Springhill: John Harmon Colvin*, Seth M. Dumas, Brian A. Griffin*, Danyelle Johnson*, Ashley C. Ratliff*, Anne Meredythe Sabino*, Wacey C. Taylor

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Port Allen: Rebecca L. Currier*

WEST CARROLL PARISH
Epps: Doni K. Crane*
Oak Grove: Jamie L. Costello, Clarissa C. James, Jessica L. Manning*, Joshua Ezekiel Manning*, Ashley Elizabeth Price, Andrew T. Sullivan*
Pioneer: Tara Bowman*, Carey L. Eubanks*

WEST FELICIANA PARISH
St. Francisville: Nicole M. Huffstetler*, Michael G. McCune*

WINN PARISH
Atlanta: Daniel H. Ferguson, Ashley N. Williams*
Dodson: Susan Vanessa Bullard
Winnfield: Angeline Ming Acosta*, Melanie Nicole Austin, Brittney L. Bankston, Alayna Elizabeth Clark, Laura L. Clark, Clint R. Jones, Sarah Elizabeth Keyes*, Lacey Gorham McManus, Henry Austin Shuler

MINNESOTA

Minnetonka: Giselle A. Boertjens

MISSISSIPPI

Carriere: Benjamin Patrick McGilton
Hattisburg: Ailrick Deon Young
McComb: Meagan M. Hogan
Natchez: William Robert Gore
Picayune: Allen Claude St. Germain
Vicksburg: Brad A. Pettway*, Paul Andrew Turner*

MONTANA

Billings: Sarah K. Heitzenrater

NEVADA

Las Vegas: Whitney Blake Price

OKLAHOMA

Enid: Keeven David Moore*

OREGON

Tigard: Michael Leathers

RHODE ISLAND

North Kingstown: Craig Mailloux*

SOUTH CAROLINA

Simpsonville: Matthew Lewis Lahman

TENNESSEE

Brownsville: Chandra Patricia Lollis*
Collierville: John Mears*
Germantown: Rachel A. Hulett*
Oak Ridge: Daniel James Horwedel

TEXAS

Arlington: Jason R. Archip, Bradley Joseph Leslie*
Austin: Brett L. Leifeste, Sara Lynn Randall, Dominique D. Wright
Bedford: Emily C. Reeves, Sarah Beth Reichert
Cisco: Seth Daniel Martin
Coppell: Matthew M. Cooper, Ann Marie Kees*
Crosby: Tamara L. Cossey*
Cypress: Justin Kearns, Laura A. McSwain* De Berry: Ashley A. West
Diana: Jennifer Renae Cobb
Fort Worth: Kayla Deanne Hunt*, Danielle N. Sheridan
Hallsville: Jordan Taylor Hunt, Megan Breanne Rhodes
Henderson: Amy Bounds*
Houston: Meredith Paige Brooks*, Krystal La’shette Cole, Nina Lenta Gilbert, Rhianna N. Kelsick, Tenisha Rochelle Mays
Katy: Kirkland Shawn Sweeney*
Kilgore: Eric Collins*
Kingwood: Carl L. Denney IV
La Grange: Joshua Anton Chovanec*
Livingston: Shane Allen Mitchell*
Longview: Stacey R. Brumfield*, Ashlee Lauren Clark, Macy Hamilton, Scott A. Jewett*, Brandon K. Parker*, Eric Rowell, Kyle Alan Stephens*
Marshall: April Dawn Moore*, Eric James Slusser*
Mount Vernon: Maegen Lamar Kastner*
Nash: Gregory A. Caswell
Orange: Andrew James Kratzer
Ore City: Devin William Waddel
Plano: Jessica Renee Elson*, Robert P. Smiley*
Rowlett: Shannon Walsh Phillips
Saginaw: Grant E. Gentry*
Spring: Patrick Charette
Sugar Land: Mark A. Koorie
Texarkana: Josh Logan Skinner
The Woodlands: Matthew John Frase
Tomball: Zachary S. Fehrmann*
Victoria: Clayton Duane Meyer
Waco: Payton Brooks McCalmont*
Weatherford: Ashley Hollier*
Webster: Christina N. Linza*
Weimar: Robert Anthony Crosby

VIRGINIA

Chesterfield: Hart T. Marlow*
McLean: Jessica Kostiw
Montpelier: Jami Leigh Johnson*

WASHINGTON

Bainbridge Island: Callie E. Hernandez*

WISCONSIN

Merrill: Nicholas Lane Grunenwald*

WEST VIRGINIA

Falling Waters: Samantha J. Baker*

OTHER COUNTRIES

Kathmandu: Prabuddha Bajracharya*
Kelowna Bc V1v2ci: Stacey Marie Clark
Pfaffenhofen: Sascha Tobias Poeschl*

Written by Eddie Blick