Louisiana Tech University Logo

Louisiana Tech University


News @ Tech

Louisiana Tech announces fall honor list

Louisiana Tech has announced the names of students on its fall quarter President’s and Dean’s honor lists.

Students whose names are followed by an asterisk earned recognition as members of the President’s Honor List. That distinction signifies achievement of at least a 3.8 academic grade point average on a minimum of nine semester hours completed (100-level or higher), with no grade lower than a B.

To be eligible for the Dean’s Honor Lists, a student is required to earn at least a 3.5 academic grade point average with no grade lower than a C on a minimum of nine semester hours completed (100-level or higher).

Courses yielding satisfactory/failure grades and courses audited do not count toward eligibility for either recognition. Only undergraduates with no incomplete grades are eligible to make either list.

Honor students are listed below by their hometowns.

ALABAMA

Birmingham:  Grace Marie Moore

Mobile:  Tania Arlandra Johnson*

Mobille:  Edward Bradley

Rogersville:  Kiara Shonte’ Young*

ARKANSAS

Cabot:  Allan D. Tuma

Camden:  Shalisca A. Loudermilk

Crossett:  Laura Linn McMahen*

El Dorado:  Hillary Anne Clary*, Lauren N. Easley, Devin Y. Hays*, Stacey Renae Henricks*, Anna Marie Klappenbach*, Jessica Lauren Neely*, Mark T. Wood*

Hamburg:  Shagala Marie Barnett, Megan Elizabeth O’Neal

Junction City:  Elise D. Endel*, Brandon Meadows, Acqunetta Lashay Nathan, Marcie Lynn Williams

Little Rock:  Ethan Allen Rhoades*, Zachary Scott Taylor

Magnolia:  Peyton Davis Card, Alyssa Renae Manning

McGehee:  Dustin T. Weatherly

Monticello:  Hollis Keith Scriber

Norphlet:  Jacob Reed Bowen

Sheridan:  Alexa Paige Dixon*

CALIFORNIA

Elk Grove:  Lindsay N. Katt

San Francisco:  Anastasia Elizabeth Trammell*

Seaside:  Brandon W. Fontenot*, Kevin C. Fontenot

FLORIDA

Ocoee:  Louis Gustave Reis*

GEORGIA

Austell:  Zandria Mims*

Kennesaw:  Sean Michael Moore*

ILLINOIS

Cary:  Kellyn Brooke Stewart*

Chicago:  Kyla Nikol Bunch

Springfield:  Brittany Ann Coffinbargar*

KANSAS

Lenexa:  Catharine Nicole Buchanan

LOUISIANA

ACADIA

Crowley:  Victoria B. Childress*, Rebecca A. Didier, Erik Lane Woodard

ALLEN

Kinder:  Victoria F. Miller*

Oakdale:  Cory Jake Carpenter, Jamie L. Jones*

ASCENSION

Geismar:  Nicole E. Ducote*, Jacob A. Faucheaux*

Gonzales:  Constance A. Delaney

Prairieville:  Jeff R. Boudreaux*, Lauren Christine Burns*, Lindsey Larguier Fabre, Kellie A. Fox, Sydney A. Mayeux

Saint Amant:  Kaitlyn Michelle Wooley

AVOYELLES

Bunkie:  Katrina A. Desselle, Kasey E. Gaspard, Timenee N. Thomas*

Effie:  Alex T. Williams

Evergreen:  Logan Kane Riche’

Marksville:  Carmen A. Greenhouse

BEAUREGARD

DeRidder:  Amanda Michele Brown*, Haley E. Daniels, Thomas E. Dobbins, Jennifer M. Reed*, Carmon E. Reynolds, Christine M. Robinson, Courtney Nicole Smith*, Anamaria E. Torres*, Cameron J. Treme

Singer:  Julia Madison Wall

BIENVILLE

Arcadia:  Logan J. Blackwell, Elise Noel Choate*, Melleneekaquonye C. Clark, Chase Tanner Fallin, Joshua H. Raley

Bienville:  Melissa Jo Cherry, Tyler G. Moses

Castor:  Molly Kathleen Poda*, Tyler N. Warren

Gibsland:  Nickolas H. Rhodes

Saline:  Chelsea M. Babers, Alyssa Ann Bartlett

BOSSIER

Barksdale Air Force Base:  David Baird*, Erica M. Keammerer, Selina Escobedo Lyle*

Benton:  Lauren Elizabeth Aldridge, Erika Kate Anderson, Amy Yvonne Arnold, Austin D. Beckett, Ashley Nichole Coker, Samantha Lee Duggan*, Jamie Duncan, Benjamin Paul Ellard*, Luke Michael Ellard, David A. Emfinger, Sarah M. Font, Bobby R. Gragston, Rachel D. Hall*, Sara E. Russell, Jeffrey Lewis Thomisee,

Eric M. Whitehead*

Bossier City:  Daniel S. Adams, Mary E. Allred, Taylor S. Ashton, Sherelle C. Black*, Martha Claire Booth*, Jonathan Edwin Bullock, Shelby B. Butler*, Clinton Joseph Camp*, Mallory Brook Campbell, Cody G. Causey, Felicia L. Chapko, Lauren E. Christy*, Sandra Renee Church, Chelsea E. Colvin*, Larhonda M. Cooper, Emily B. Copia, Rachel E. Curry*, Samantha Dale Custer*, Justin Kenneth Davison, Courtney Nicole Dawson*, Brooklyn M. Deas, Tiare Naipo Derrick, Melissia L. Dolan, Christen Donohoe*, Ashley Marie Dunlap, Shannon Elyse Dunn*, Schyler Charles Elliott, Jillian F. Eppler, Matthew Greg Evans, Alexandra Kathryn Festervan, Megan Mabery Filer*, Carolyn Jamet Forester, Kellie Elizabeth Frizzell*, Denver M. Green, Stephanie Lynn Green*, Casey Edward Habich, Alaina P. Hafner, Ronni Hammad, Donald L. Harris, Jacqueline May Hepp*, Ed L. Horton, Ashley N. Johnson, Charles A. Johnson*,

Darien M. Jones*, Robert W. Jones*, Jenee’ C. Jordan, Tiffany Y. Laws*, Mitchell J. Martin*, Jeffery McDonald*, Rachel Emily McNair, Tiffany Rachelle Mogridge, Mary L. Moore, Bradley Scott Naugle*, Chad L. Nesmith*, Loren Heath Page, Jentry M. Pearson*, Monique N. Perry, Hannah M. Pixley*, Rebecca J. Price, Katelyn N. Quackenbush, Katie M. Queen, Megan H. Ratcliff, Gina Cappello Rider*,

Lauren Roberts, Stefanie Marie Salinas*, Celeste N. Sanders*, Cash Sangprom*, Courtney Rachel Schlesinger, Amanda D. Schroeder, Allison M. Smith*, Jordan Taylor Smith, Sarah Elizabeth Smith, Dalton B. Snyder, Dylan B. Snyder*, Sarah M. Thompson*, Sherry Todd*, Du T. Tong*, Catherine Webb, Jessica M. Weiser, Christina Marie Wells*, Corey D. Wells*, Robert S. Westley, Chris Wyllie, Stephen Todd Zachary

Elm Grove:  Jack Caplis Boubelik, Lester H. Robinson

Haughton:  Katelyn Amber Britt, Holly Ann Butcher*, Clint Michael Carlisle, Justin M. Dowty, Elizabeth Ann Drobina*, Chelsea E. Gilbert*, Patrick Taylor Gullatt, Brandy Roberts Henderson, Tamra M. Herndon, Keri D. Kersey, Belinda Jane Lange*, Lory R. Marshall, Jonathan Martinez*, Hannah A. McHalffey, James L. Morgan*, Jacob T. Navarro, Jacob Wesley Newton, Sarah D. O’Neal*, Cody Alan Parsley, Frankie Kaye Pedigo, Stacey M. Ray, Tayler Denise Richmond*, Cody Andrew Santone, Cory J. Stebbins, Ashley N. Stuteville, Erica D. Taylor, Ashley M. Townsend

Plain Dealing:  Brittany D. Broom

Princeton:  Logan B. Clark, Hannah Clark Hayes*, Amber N. Peterson, Kimberly Annett Williams

CADDO

Bethany:  Brandon M. Burroughs*

Greenwood:  Olivia Christine Page

Keithville:  Jacob L. Ambrose, Alice Michelle Brawley, Haley B. Cohen*, Camille Gabrielle Deslattes, Brittney Denise Ellzey*, Jullian Renard Glidewell, Alyssa M. Guin, Caleb N. Killian*, Andrew C. Lackman, Hannah Lane*, Caitlyn B. Norris, Krista Marie Patrick*, Amie S. Rolland

Oil City:  Joshua Tait Brunson*

Shreveport:  Tiffany S. Allen*, Amanda M. Atwood*, Mary R. Baker*, Kathryn L. Bamburg*, Mary K. Barefield, Zachary A. Baudoin, Vanessa Lynne Bayton*, Christina M. Behrens, John W. Bell, Tyler D. Berry*, Jessica Caroline Boswell*, Lara M. Boswell, Justin M. Bounds, William B. Bowers, Forrest Anne Bowman*, Molly M. Bowman*, Laura Boyd, Antresiya Brown, Lauren Danielle Brunson*, Kirby Kathryn Bullock*, Courtney Leigh Bundrick, Mallory Lynne Camp, Morgan B. Canfield*, Katelyn E. Carrell*, Sarah Elizabeth Carson*, Colin Blaine Carver*, Kathryn F. Chreene*,  Marquis Lace Clark, Dijana Coric, Alana Jeanete Crump*, Victoria Page Culbertson*,  Benjamin A. Culver, Cedric Z. Davis*, Jessica D. Davis, Jessica Marie Davis, Garrett Autry Denmon, Tyler A. Deramus, Brenda E. Diaz, Logan C. Dugard, Emily E. Durr, Rebecca N. Ebarb*, Ephraim H. Fields, Loren S. Fisher*, Cecilia Marie Fitz-gerald*, Taylor M. Foss*, Sarah Anne Franks*, Haley Delane Frautschi, John D. French*, Brandon Rachal Frierson, Christina R. Garner, Darren H. Garner*, Hillary A. Garner, Darius Martez Gatson, Chelsi M. Gibbons*, Stella Gibson*,

Ashley R. Gipson, Devyn Rae Glass, Aretha Faye Glover, Alyson F. Goeders*, Hannah C. Greer, Arthur D. Grimes*, Megan Marie Hamersky, Emily A. Harms*, Caroline L. Harris*, Kaitlyn E. Harris*, Rhonda Hudson Heath*, Lacie G. Helms*, Elizabeth C. Hines, Christopher T. Hirsch Jr.*, Carlton W. Holland, Ethan T. Holland*, Christina J. Howard, Austin G. Hunter*, Tawonna Tranell Jackson, Brittany C. Jaudon*, Whitney C. Jenkins, Kristin R. Jennings*, Joshua Johnson*, Victoria M. Kamphuis*, Scott C. Li, Sydnee V. Lincoln, David P. Lindle, Melissa Ann Linn, Aisha Lockett, Dorian R. Long, Elisabeth Long, Jonathan D. Long,  Matthew Nickerson Maberry, Meredith Hannah Maines*, Katie E. Malmay*, Chelsea Nicole Martin, Andrew E. Massey, Jean A. McConnell*, James N. McDonald, Erin McGowan, Amber M. Mire, Ledarrius Breon Moore, Mason P. Nabors*, Benjamin T. Nelson*, Katie C. Nunnery*, Jeffrey A. Ott, Stephanie A. Parker*, Stephen Patterson*, Zachery C. Pettis*, Jason B. Poole, Julie L. Pope*, Samuel M. Porter*, Samantha J. Raburn*, Nicholas Levelle Redden, Gaelin Nicole Reese, Jeanette F. Reisz, James Demonde Rhodes, Kristen May Roberson, Andrea Corrinne Robertson*, Anna M. Robinson*, Dylan S. Rothell*, Elizabeth Scott Ryland*, James Louis Salmon*, Samantha Jo Scott, Kelly L. Sexton, Faris M. Shine*, Rachel Denise Sinclair*, Adam T. Sipes, Lubomira L. Slaughter, Josh D. Slocum, Mollie Catherine Smith, Kaitlin M. Stinchcomb*, Ralee Ann Stinson*, Tyler J. Tarver*, Katie E. Tatum, Taylor E. Tatum*,

Veronica Thomas, Rachel M. Urbanowski, James C. Volentine, Clayton P. Walker Jr., Jade A. Watson*, Jon Cameron C. Watson, Rebecca J. Wells, Megan B. Wilder*, Lakeshia T. Williams, Ariel Rynae York*, Raymond F. Zimmerman*

Vivian:  Lindsey Erin Boyter-Vinson, James Gregory Lacaze II, Alecia Cherie Meyer*

CALCASIEU

Dequincy:  Hallie J. Moses*

Iowa:  Nathaniel T. Savant

Lake Charles:  Jose M. Calles III, Casey J. Cascio*, Ryan Hamilton Foster, Joshua J. Gidlow, Haley P. Hoffpauir*, Dacia S. Idom*, Blair C. Kelley, Michael O. Lockhart III*, Stephanie R. Myers, Amanda Marie Newell, Hannah E. Sober*, Marcus Ryan Taylor*, Phoebe R. Thomas, Christopher L. Warshaw*, Ragan Danielle Wood*

Sulphur:  Mindy L. Brock*, Kylene Ryan Carlin*, Jade E. Casteel, Lauren Nicole Cordell*, Dane C. Harris*, Meredith T. Harris, Brady Tyler Kyle*, Chase M. Louviere, Jessica D. Slawson*, Chance Anthony Tarver

Westlake:  Chelsey R. Marshall

CALDWELL

Columbia:  Collin W. Ellis*, Nathan Edward Gerany, Dalton Royce Johnson*

CATAHOULA

Jonesville:  Rebekah Ann Hord*, Timothy N. Lazarus

CLAIBORNE

Athens:  Chelsey M. White*, Nancy Brianne Woods*

Haynesville:  Felicia Renee Smith, Lauren M. Wise*

Homer:  Brianne Elise Chandler*, Emily Anne Chandler, Lainey Alyse Heckel*, Morgan Dianne Simpson*, Jessica L. Tinsley*, Lawson A. Wilder*, Joseph Edward Winters*

Lisbon:  Mary L. Sellers*

Summerfield:  Hayley V. Gaston*, Emily R. Waddle*

CONCORDIA

Ferriday:  William D. Corbett Jr., Kasi D. Steele*

Monterey:  William Lee Metcalf*, Devin Ryan Shively

Vidalia:  Curt William Barker, Jessica Kyle Merritt*

DE SOTO

Keatchie:  Eisha N. Bates

Mansfield:  Britiney D. Springer, Alexandria N. White*

Stonewall:  Brittany N. Walraven, Michael E. Walraven*

EAST BATON ROUGE

Baton Rouge:  Johnathan E. Allen, Amelia Grace Bauer*, Alexandra Rael Bellone, Rachel Lynn Brady*, John M. Breckenridge*, Aaron Joseph Chenevert*, Brennon Paul Cucullu, Ashleigh E. Culivan, Chase M. Deshazer*, Patrick W. Henry*, Jeffry J. Huckaby, Ben S. Kemp*, Adrienne Cecile Kirk*, Lauren Rebecca Kuhlmeier, Aaron-Ashley Leblanc, Jackson R. Martin, Kevin Thomas Mitchell*, Joel Nienaber, Stephanie L. Parker, Marian F. Parsons, Olivia F. Parsons*, Jonathan Michael Pearson*, Hannah Grace Russin,

Abbey M. Simoneaux*, Caroline Claire Sotile, Kristina Sulik, Rebecca Bayne Wood*, Samuel C. Wozinski*

Greenwell Springs:  Ashley D. Birch*, Allison F. Rhodes, Brittany D. Rodgers*, Courtney Alyssa Watts*

Pride:  David Anthony Buckley, Deborah Nicole Odum

Zachary:  Wynettra S. Cooper, Sarah Elizabeth Kershaw, Keely Elizabeth McDaniel, John Dustin McGilvray, Dennis L. Richardson, Layne T. Shelton*

EAST CARROLL

Lake Providence:  Hallie B. Terral

EAST FELICIANA

Clinton:  Holly Cecile Sanchez, Joshua Paul Wilson*

Ethel:  Austin S. Hand

EVANGLINE

Pine Prairie:  Alycia D. McDaniel*

Reddell:  Christian Deo Mays

Ville Platte:  Megan M. Henderson, Carlie D. Hoffpauir, Adam Trent Holden,  Rebecca N. Orlando*

FRANKLIN

Winnsboro:  John F. Boutwell*, Meagan E. Evans, Mary K. Guimbellot, Erin E. Hollis*, Derek Ray Newman, Derek K. Parker*, Corey D. Wright

Wisner:  Russell S. Moore

GRANT

Bentley:  Whitney Danielle Ivie*, Brittany L. Normand

Georgetown:  Chrystal L. Ainsworth

Montgomery:  Jordan D. James*

Pollock:  Barry Matthew James*, Stefani L. Paul*

IBERIA

New Iberia:  Brandi E. Decoux*, Rebecca Celeste Lacy*, Chelsea A. Leleux*, Brennan Michael White

JACKSON

Chatham:  Aaron M. McLaughlin, David J. McLaughlin, Devann Raelea Stott

Eros:  Kristi M. Butler*, Kristin M. Cooke*, Meagan P. Hill, Haley M. Latham, Nicholas A. Wheelis*

Jonesboro:  Lillian M. Grappe*, Holly Elizabeth Hampton*, Robbie Andrew Siadek*, Nikayla L. Smith*, Brandon J. Stroud*, Samuel T. Strozier, Brandy N. Tyler, Jon M. Wages*, Rachel Watts Waggoner*

Quitman:  Whitney M. Anderson, Larkin B. Culpepper*, Steven A. Foster*, Tyler C. Horton, Chelsea B. Howard, Joseph N. Howard*, Kylie R. Kirkham*, Anna E. Schimmel, Destiny Danielle Stringer, Leon H. Whitten*

JEFFERSON

Kenner:  Nicole Marie Crozat*, Fredrick James Green Jr., Surgene James Troost*

Marrero:  Emily E. Breaux, Arshield Shonquil Carey, Elijah Mendoza, Matthew P. Plaisance, Aaron J. Rogers*

Metairie:  Brian E. Bellocq*, Joshua B. Hitchins*, Emily Joel Jones*, Jorge A. Montesdeoca

JEFFERSON DAVIS

Elton:  Joseph B. Garbarino, Kaitlynn B. Nichols

Jennings:  Krista D. Arceneaux, Zachary Rhett Miller, Andrew K. Wall*

LA SALLE

Jena:  Keeley E. Carter*, Brooklyn Michelle McCarroll

Olla:  Jessica E. Puckett, Carrie D. Wilson*

Trout:  Dan Ryan Daily

Tullos:  Stetson Ray Bosecker

Urania:  Colby G. Thorn

LAFAYETTE

Lafayette:  Skyler Da’nae Breaux, Lacey Ellen Dugas*, Rebecca M. Frith, Rachel A. Hanks*, Alexandra Marie Kennedy, Rebekah L. Schlehuber*, Jeb M. Stefan*

Youngsville:  Miles Joseph Delahoussaye*

LAFOURCHE

Galliano:  Leslie O. Carey

Lockport:  Dylan Paul Curole

Thibodaux:  Jordan M. Chiasson

LINCOLN

Choudrant:  Cody L. Aldridge, Jenny Lynn Alford*, George P. Boyd, Lindsay Burton Chandler, Kristina Diann Colvin*, Marsha Ann Hancock, Jessica Leann Lowery, Landry D. Smith

Dubach:  Stacie L. Barmore*, George W. Carpenter III*, Monica Morgan Colvin, Trey Destin Evans*, Martha E. Hartwell, Sarah Elizabeth Knowles, Jessica J. Lilley, Jessica L. Miller, Darryl L. Mixon*, Christy L. Reynolds*, Charles Caleb Rhea, Samantha N. Roberts*, Sarah E. Sanderlin*

Ruston:  Alice Louise Aber*, George Augustine J. Aelevanthar, Olusegun Adelakun*, Keshav Adhikari*, Songhee Ahn, Laila Khaled Jameel Al-agha, Sawsan Khaled Al-agha, Jodi Leigh Albritton*, Daniel S. Alexander, Jayson Wiatt Alexander*, Amer Abdulhadi Alirq, Grishma Amatya*, Christopher J. Anderson*, Jonathan Robert Bale, Lauren Barker*, Caitlin M. Barr*, Allison Kate Batusic*, Mitchell Dean Best, Arun Bhandari*, Gursimran S. Bola*, Jared R. Boogaerts, Thomas Weston Brantley, Stephanie Renee Brooks, Christopher Lane Brown, Julia Vladimirovna Bushueva, Espinoza Juan Carlos Cano, Victoria R. Carroll, Jeremy G. Carter, Mary T. Carwile*, Kristina D. Chapman, Rajib Chaudhary, Hao-ran Chen*, Yen Ling Chen, Marsha D. Chipmon, Hannah D. Clark, Andrew C. Cline*,Kennedy Marie Coates*, Joshua C. Cole, Haley Brooke Collins, Daniel Bryan Cooke,  Shawn Joseph Cramer, Brittani Gail Crowder, Morgan Anne Crume, Dustin K. Daniel, Leigh A. Davenport*, Amanda C. Davis, Lauren Elizabeth Davis*, Amy Powell Deville*, Mohamed Lamine Doumbia, Nicholas Andrew Ducote*, Enakeme Uvie Enaohwo, Andrew Waldemar Erickson II, Alena Igorevna Erofeyeva, Edidiong Charles Eyo, Kristin Lee Farquharson*, Adam Ryan Farris, Brett Michael Foster*, Caleb E. Francis*, Lauren M. Fuller, Kristen Nicole Gailfoil, Heather Galando, Ricardo Jose Garcia, Andrew Bryan Gardner*, Anna E. Garner*,  Sarah Elizabeth Gilbert, Emily Goodwin, Prajwol Gopali, Abigail Ann Gordon, Jacob D. Guinn, Aakash Kumar Gupta, Benson Temple Hall*, Adam Trevor Hammons*, Kaitlin Renee Hanks*, Thomas W. Hanna III, Corey Dale Hardaway, Rebecca V. Harris*, Davis Haywood*, Lauren A. Hearn, Sophie Heldoorn*, Robert W. Henderson*, Ethan C. Hilton*, Holly Carroll Hinton, Kyle M. Hogan, Corbitt Joseph Holloway, Jordan E. Ingram*, Roshan Jaspau, Meng Jin*, Katherine I. Johnson,  Margaret S. Johnson, Erika M. Jones, Minesh Joshi*, Divya Natesh Kashyap*, Devika Kc, Benjamin Jackson Kelly, Cody Alan Killgore, Sarah Annmarie Kilpatrick, Grant B. Kleinpeter, Floyd Albert Knox, Natalie E. Kordal, Emily Lynn Kozar*, Simanta Lamichhane, Lawrence O. Lamontagne, Hema Devi Lawati*, Xuan Le Phong*, Hoyeong Lee, Isabela Fernandes Lemos*, Tiffany Johnson Lockett*, Hayley Lynn Lolan, Charles M. Luce, Olivia Faye Patricia Lukasewich, Supriya Maharjan*, Mitchell Lynn Malone*, Pralisha Manandhar, Rachel Francis Marcus*, Dana M. Mathewes, Tarsha Matthews, Sarah Elizabeth May, Crystal S. McCants*, William J. McCoy*, Gavin Glen McKinney*, Nicholas Aron Meade, Howard E. Morgan*, Aaron Lynn Napper*, Adam J. Napper, Jonathan Allen Neely, Kyle Dillon Neufeld, Hoa Dieu Nguyen*, Joan Racheal Nkiriki, Ryan Alan Nolan*, Kaleb M. Noles*, Tracy Lee Oakley*, Christy Okosodo, Shree Krishna Pandey*, Robert Martin Pardue*, Timothy Jay Pardue*, Heather D. Parker, Ryan W. Pate*, Robert C. Patterson, Anjan Paudel, Sarah Marie Pennison, Sarah M. Peshoff*, William Robert Peshoff, Tyler James Phillips*, Abhisheh Pokharel*, Swoven Pokharel, Saba Ramazani, Carol Ann Rasmussen*, Joan Elaine Rasmussen, Hannah M. Ray, Matthew S. Rich*, Samantha L. Rich, Shane W. Rich*, Kristen L. Roberson*, Phyllis Marie Roberts, Matthew P. Robertson, Rebecca Hutchinson Rowe, Randie Lee Rupp, Meredith E. Sanders, Rena Sato, Frank Scott Sebring*, Dustin Lamar Serpas, Puneet Sharma, Dawa Norbu Sherpa*, Saim Shrestha, Samip Shrestha, Shanta Shrestha*, Jacob Tyler Simmons, Nina Courtenay Simmons, Shelby Lyne Smith, Alexander D. Spiers, Michael A. Sutton*, Anish Tamrakar, Sean-paul Tartar*, Elton Scott Taylor*, Rawieh Telfah, Shashikala Thapa, Julia Samantha Tobacyk*, Emilee Rae Trisler, Jeff Daniel Tucker*, Shirapa Tuladhar, Ngozi Ugwuegbu*, Gideon Chimdi Ukpai*, Melanie Urvoy, Brett Vickers*, Vladislav Voziyanov*, Phuoc Doan Huu Vu*, Jelena Vucinic, Joshua T. Welch,  Sean Patrick Welsh, Alessandra Leigh White*, Brad D. White, Morgan V. Wilfong*, Lei Yang, Zakariae Yerrou*, Jin Zhang, Kenechukwu Kingsley Ilochonwu

Simsboro:  Abby B. Canterbury, Emily K. Hanna, Rabia M. Hastey, Tiffany R. Hill, Meghan E. Jordan*, Cameron R. Ray, Le’anna B. Rodgers, Cori A. Taylor

LIVINGSTON

Denham Springs:  Ruffus Frank Darden IV, Jacob Allen Hobbs*, Jonathan D. Leblanc*, Rachel Courtney Lee, Katherine Noelle Leger*

Walker:  Christopher A. Arceneaux, James E. Kelly*

Watson:  Kassidy L. Montgomery

MADISON

Tallulah:  Vanessa L. Jones, Ashton K. Machen*, Hillary F. Roser, Sarah Beth Russell

MOREHOUSE

Bastrop:  James R. Eppinette II, Ethan J. Hundley*, Jacob K. McDuffie, Stephen T. Shockey, Jakara L. Smith, Sara Breanne Smith*, Neil I. Vosburg*, Andi L. Williams*

Oak Ridge:  Max L. Henry

NATCHITOCHES

Goldonna:  Thomas Alton Blake

Marthaville:  Lori A. Birdwell, Ashley L. Jennings, Kayla Nicole Parker*

Natchez:  Weston W. Berry

Natchitoches:  Colin Larche Brunson, David Michael Chatelain*, Cody McClain Colvin, Holly Elizabeth Crowell*, Johnathan Trey Dees, Michael P. Habig, Candice Renee Khoury*, Hannah L. McDonald*, Alexander B. Woodward

ORLEANS

Harahan:  John M. Dauer, Colin Andrew Hosli*

New Orleans:  Nadia Danielle Charbonnet, Shelby L. Franklin*, Tajuanda Marie Montreuil

OUACHITA

Calhoun:  Laurenelizabeth Lewis Africa, Maggie E. Brown*, Andrew Wade Coker*, Hannah C. Dumas*, Sagan K. Ezell, Jeremy Michael Flake, Morgan L. Hill, Bonnie B. Littleton, Antje Lantow Logan*, Erin Dale McCown, Morgan Gray McGough*, Brandi D. Moore, Zachary A. Poe*, Caleb C. Pool, Ashley L. Sellers*,

Sara K. Sims

Monroe:  Linden M. Anderson, Meghan A. Austin*, Lindsay D. Black, Ryan A. Blakeney, James D. Boothe, Ben T. Browning, Taylor B. Burch*, Caleb L. Collins, Emily A. Cunningham*, Hannah R. Dixon, Brian J. Eaton, Julie Irene Faulk*, Alicia Graney*, James A. Green, Jessica Nicole Harper*, Whittley M. Harris, Christiana M. Hayward*, Ashley Nicole Johnson*, Christian Alexander Johnson, Devin N. Johnson, Brandon M. Joseph, Sandra Lara, Magan Ashley Locantro,  Shelby Morgan Lowery, Alayna M. Mason*, Crystal McGrew*, Martin G. Meyers, John Nathan Milonski, Ainsley C. Moore*, Kandice Patricia Perry, Teelah Meshette’ Rawls, Joanna L. Sanders*, Blair A. Simon, Jonathan D. Smart, Calle Lee Sours, Theresa E. Stickney, Jacob J. Terracina*, Elizabeth Anne Wilhelm*

Sterlington:  Adam B. Hollowell*, Krystal Wilcher Hunt*, Katie M. Miller, Savanna B. Sims

West Monroe:  Taylor M. Ainsworth, Christopher A. Autin, Kathleen G. Avallone, John P. Avant*, Emily J. Ballew*, Autumn N. Benson, Lish’a Kathryn Bond, Caleb Michael Bostick*, Josh C. Bostick, Corey N. Clampit*, John M. Coody, Katie Marie Delacerda*, Katherine J. Deutsch*, Julia Danielle Ferguson, Sydney R. Fincher, Lauren M. Ford, Lydia Danelle Halbrook*, Melissa L. Hattaway*, Chad David Head, Karen Taylor Henderson, Tina Ardoin Hendricks, Zachary C. Hobbs, Franklin A. Hoffmann, Wade D. Hollis,

Sarah Catherine Inman*, Clinton M. Lancaster, Robert A. Lay*, Christian L. Lewis, Jacob A. Long*, Samer A. Mahgoub, Natalie K. McElwee*, Elizabeth R. McFarland, Rachael Lynn Monk*, Chelsea R. Moore*, Markayla Nichole Nappier*, Stephen P. Newman*, Shirley M. Owens*, Lindsey M. Pate*, Josh C. Pearce, Ashley D. Pennington, Erika Shontae Pleasant, Hannah Leigh Plummer*, Elizabeth B. Procell*, Michael J. Pruden, Kayleigh B. Rawls, Nicholas Richardson, Josh A. Riggs*, Ashley Rebecca Roark*, Alexandra Jane Scallan, Sara K. Stark*, Bessie Leshay Swillie, Robert K. Tassin, April D. Thomas Temple*, Frances Julianne Tippen*, Sean R. Walker*, Britney Renee Wheat, Jeremy Bennon Wheat

PLAQUEMINES

Belle Chasse:  Scott A. Haines Jr., William Rema Hanna

POINTE COUPEE

Batchelor:  Arial A. Dupont*

RAPIDES

Alexandria:  Elaan Anderson, Christelle Benade’, Anna K. Broussard*, Barrett T. Brown, Samantha Aline Carter*, Emma Catherine Case, Amie D. Clark, Ashley E. Clarke*, Victoria Close*, Kenneth A. Doggett Jr., Amber L. Fussell*, James R. Haise, Haylee Bleu Huebner, Baker Chasidee De’johnett Lewis, Julie Elizabeth Kajor*, Jacob C. Marien, Jennifer A. Mathews, Ross A. Mathews*, Lauren Elizabeth McCalmont*, Franklin Edwards Mikell*, Katelyn R. Murray, Oliver S. Neal, Karlie Ann Pharr, Christopher L. Reed, Amy Elizabeth Shrader*, Elizabeth Adele Smith, Jason Keith Sylvester*, Taylor Eve Sylvester*, Anna R. Thibeaux*, Julie E. Thibeaux, Daniel L. Thiels, Wade E. Tracy*, Caroline Hill Voelker, Christopher L. West*, Kenyetta Michelle Williams*, Brandon D. Wilkinson

Ball:  Vincent C. Chicola, Ian Michael Vance*

Boyce:  Devon M. Knecht, Eric P. White, Robert Wayne Wilson

Cheneyville:  Christopher R. Land*

Deville:  Mikayla S. Paul, Micheal W. Smith

Glenmora:  Joshua M. Goree

Lecompte:  Whitney N. Smith*, Amy G. Stewart, Edy Somer Stewart

Pineville:  Lana M. Alexander*, Michael D. Branch, Rebekah A. Carter*, Jessica L. Coleman*, Latrice D. Crawford , Cammie L. Creel, Christopher R. Garcia*, Heather W. Gremillion, Kevin J. Hebert*, Adam H. Jones, Jenna Brooke Joseph*, Colin B. Karamales, Brittany Nicole Lass*, Kara Elizabeth Love*, M’kayla Deanne Love*, Courtney Danielle Marquiss, Ashley Yvonne Matthews*, Lindsay Elyse McWhorter, Arwa M. Mohammed, Ashley Renee Peart*,  Tony A. Price*, Erin B. Rawson*, Richard E. Sanders*, Porchia D. Smith*, Eric G. Stafford*, Scott A. Tuma, Eric M. Veuleman*, Payton Wilburn*

Sieper:  Miranda N. Dees

Woodworth:  Breyanna Kaye Gordon, Jacob Thomas Robichaux, Emily C. Switzer*, Rebecca R. Switzer*

RED RIVER

Coushatta:  Kaleigh R. Bamburg*, Emily Ann Perkins, Hanna L. Sams*, Kevin C. Savell*

Hall Summit:  Maggie E. Siler*

RICHLAND

Delhi:  Jeremy Alexander Foote*, Chelsey C. Howington*, Andrew C. Lewis, Sarah Elizabeth Perry, Caroline Ann Windham*

Mangham:  Gabrielle K. Gandy*

Rayville:  Mary C. Doughty*, Amy Suzanne Goodman*, Sarah Elizabeth Green, Shelby Robert Maddox, Edward Cornell Pierce, Clarence J. Prewitt, Sarah J. Thomason*

SABINE

Converse:  Richard T. Simmons, Ashton T. Sistrunk

Many:  Joel Jacob Heard*

ST. CHARLES

Des Allemands:  Bien Duc J. Nguyen, Matthew D. Tarver*

Destrehan:  Gabrielle A. Gaspard, Kevin James Haslauer*, Victoria D. Kahl, Sarah Elizabeth Matthews, Mandy Katheryn McNamara*

Luling:  Benjamin C. Alday*, Daniel J. Binet, Monique N. Deville*, Nicholas B. Helmstetter*, Cory J. Kinler, Nathan D. Seal*, Travis D. Sequeira*, Maegan L. Watson*, Mallory T. Watson*

Norco:  Destiny A. Garcia*

ST. JAMES

Gramercy:  Blake M. Louque

ST. JOHN

La Place:  Brandon Michael Lienhop*

ST. LANDRY

Eunice:  Beatrik Dela Jakub-wood*, Caleb Gray Melancon, Kathryn Ellyn Newsom*

Opelousas:  Chasity Monte’ James

Sunset:  Jasmine D. Louis, Michael K. Sibille*

ST. MARTIN

Breaux Bridge:  Thomas J. Gassiott

ST. MARY

Franklin:  Adriana Marlena Lege

Morgan City:  Vinh T. Lam

Patterson:  Betsy K. Carpenter, Brandon Denzel Henry*

ST. TAMMANY

Abita Springs:  Jacob Rennyson Lindley*

Bush:  La Killia Dony A. Williams

Covington:  Spencer Ryan Horrell, Scott Autry Hunter, Sean M. Karpa, Allie Elizabeth McPherson*, Walter J. Miltenberger, Daniel A. Mulligan*, Anna E. Olinde, Rachael Anne Pace*, Sarah Elizabeth Perniciaro, Bonnie Marie Skinner, Joseph H. Skinner*

Lacombe:  Evan Thomas Derveloy

Madisonville:  Jacob R. Eppehimer

Mandeville:  Ross Nelson Blair, Eve M. Carrigee, Andrew T. Duryea*, Laura K. Eberhart, James Paul Nader, Collin A. Ross, Benjamin K. Smith*, Matthew John Sunseri, Caleb S. Sylvest*, Ashley E. Vorenkamp*, Dillon Andrew Welch*

Slidell:  Justin James Agar, Omar J. Bainum*, Brittany F. Batten, Jake W. Busby, Heather M. Doiron, Corey A. Joiner*, Victoria Delane Jung, Erin Elizabeth Olson, Cindy R. Richard, Ryan Luther Roberts*, Evan R. Spencer*, Samantha Gene Tatro

TANGIPAHOA

Hammond:  Matthew T. Gauley*, Laurie R. Guidroz*, Meagan L. Guillot, Ann Marie Sledge, Max T. Tijerino*, Christopher L. Trypaluk, Lauren E. Williams, Taylor M. Underwood

Kentwood:  Adam Toney Chadwick*

Ponchatoula:  Rachel D. Delatte, Ryan James Felder, Clayton John Johnson*, Caroline Marten Kopfler*, Kimberly Annette Latino*, Darrin J. Marrs, Kristopher M. Murphy*, Salvatore J. Pellittieri III*

TENSAS

Saint Joseph:  Garrett Ray Micheau*

St. Joseph:  Cameron Michelle Sills*

TERREBONNE

Bourg:  Brett M. Lapeyrouse*

Gray:  Ryan W. Lirette*

Houma:  Alexis N. Eschete*, Jessica R. Harp*, Joshua Thomas Prosperie*, Sarah J. Rehage, Zachary John Voss*

Schriever:  Kate Margaret Corbin*, James R. Eastwood*

UNION

Bernice:  Bryce Colby Brunson*, Russell Michael Colvin, Dustin Kyle McClure, Saleena L. Singleton, Derek Warden, Robert Grafton Welch*, Kailey D. Williamson*

Downsville:  Zachary Ryan Antley, Rebecca J. Free, Brandon C. Justus, Cash O. Littlefield*, Emily Kaye Medlin*, Brittany L. Norman*, Anna N. Patrick*

Farmerville:  Samantha Albritton*, Tyler D. Constant*, Marisa M. Estes*, David Clinton Ewing*, Timothy C. Green*, Sarah N. Halley*, Joseph B. Odom, Audrey Nicole Pardue, Mitchell Dane Raymond, Benjamin Wade Rhodes*, Richard S. Royal*, Tyler J. Spence*, Brooklyn K. Tucker

Lillie:  Lynley Susanne Farrar*, Alyssa N. Williams*

Marion:  Kristel Dawn McLemore, Gregory Louis Medlin*

Spearsville:  Dana Donnette Bennett*, Shelby Marie Deason, Dixie L. Foster

VERMILLION

Abbeville:  Aimee Marie Lacour*

Erath:  Ana R. Trahan

VERNON

Evans:  Austin Glenn Kalenda

Hornbeck:  Justin Ellis Alford, Michael A. Carpenter

Leesville:  Andie E. Anderson, Brittney Denise Robinson*, Becky L. Shelton, Steve Colton Stephens

Pitkin:  Charley Shayleen Martin

WASHINGTON

Franklinton:  Sophia K. Maras*

WEBSTER

Doyline:  Miranda Maureen Sparish*, Nicole Elizabeth Thomas

Dubberly:  Freda Gale Ary

Heflin:  Sheila R. Keener*, Teresa H. Reeves*

Minden:  Heather E. Botzong*, Hodson R. Brown, Tessa Bryant, Bethany Arielle Busby*, Natalie A. Cannon*, Bethany Renea Ferguson, Kevin Alexander Hodges*, Logan A. Hollingsworth, Savannah B. Madden*, Arthur David Martin, Kaitlin Scott McCoy*, Rachel Ellen McDonald*, Amanda Lynn Morgan, Brianna Fallon Murphy*, Heather N. Rowton, Katherine Elise Stell*, Jennifer S. Utley, Rendi L. Ward*, Brandy M. White*, Daniel Mayton Williams, Kelsie M. Wilson*, Nathaniel Carl Richardson II*

Sarepta:  Melanie R. Slack*

Shongaloo:  Amanda Gail McCuen*, Jarrod F. Sawyer*

Sibley:  Brandon M. Harmon, Cody J. Killian*

Springhill:  Aaron William Burton*, Christin S. Clayton, Chelby L. Richardson*, Aaron B. Timmons*

WEST BATON ROUGE

Erwinville:  Todd J. Castleberry

Port Allen:  Jared Paul Allement, Claire Marie Gauthreaux*, Dylan Stephen Jason*

WEST CARROLL

Kilbourne:  Laura Robyn Johnston, Jeremy Lawrence Kirby*

Oak Grove:  Samuel David Ashley*, Seth T. Strong

Pioneer:  Shon Demitry Holmes

WEST FELICIANA

St. Francisville:  Lana Louise Langston, Austin R. Reed, Tyler J. Sykes

WINN

Atlanta:  Sara M. Deen

Dodson:  Jessica Marie Gresham*, Brittany Dawn Shields*, Rachel Danielle Shields, Richard Ryan Waller*

Winnfield:  Jeremy S. Blake, Katelyn A. Broomfield, Hollie Elizabeth Bullock*, William Tarpley Dearmon, Somer L. Garrett

MASSACHUSETTS

Harwich:  Emalee Jane Ellis

MISSOURI

O’Fallon:  Rachel Deni King

MISSISSIPPI

Clinton:  Laura E. Smith*

Natchez:  Michelle Marie Tims

Senatobia:  Margaret Danielle Webb

Vicksburg:  Kimberly Christine Cool*, Adam Joseph Dunbar, Allison C. East*, Jason A. Greer, Christopher P. Rabalais*, Paul A. Velazquez

Weir:  Anna Alyce Tarver*

NORTH CAROLINA

New Bern:  Amanda Janette Graf

Pinehurst:  Tyler G. Walters*

NEW JERSEY

Lakehurst:  Tyler D. Neidecker

NEW MEXICO

Albuquerque:  Taylor Nicole Dennis; Kiva Marie Gresham*

OHIO

Lorain:  Colleen Marie Watkins

Ottawa:  Alicia Renee Hohman*

OKLAHOMA

Pryor:  Nicholas Alvis Berkeley

PENNSYLVANIA

Bryn Mawr:  Charles Jamal Scott

SOUTH CAROLINA

Dalzell:  Glaysen Ardeen Small*

Waterloo:  Kristopher Andrew Herman

TENNESSEE

Germantown:  Lauren E. Sullivan*

TEXAS

Allen:  Brandon Alan Gates*, Sarah Catharine Wesner*

Arlington:  Stefan Dimitri Little

Atlanta:  Brittany Rena Clark

Austin:  Christine Elizabeth Short

Baytown:  Jonathan Dale Murphy

Big Sandy:  Phillip A. Thomason

Carthage:  Sarah M. Bergeron*, Kelsey Kay Shull*

Corinth:  Joshua Scott McHargue

Crosby:  Frances Jill Corley

Cypress:  Rebecca Elise Spence, Charles H. Sprague

Deberry:  Jaymes P. Ferro, Lauren Nicole Hyatt*

El Paso:  Rebecca Hope Alvarez, Jonathan Wade McKnight

Flint:  Andrew Joseph Smithies*

Flower Mound:  Corinthia Ivey Brenner*, Emily Marie Maher

Forney:  Paige Nichole Dunn*

Fort Worth:  Maleah K. Schorpp

Frisco:  Jack Stuart Lempke*, Nicholas A. Rangel*

Georgetown:  Hayden Dwayne Stephens

Grandview:  Hunter Garrett Tipps

Hallsville:  Hannah-lee Calvert Marion, Tony Zinnah*

Hooks:  Vance Franklin Liles

Houston:  Chelsea Alena Dressel, Emily Ann Matza

Huntsville:  Caitlin Germany*

Katy:  Kaylon Kristina Alexander, Lori B. Hunsucker, Tarek Fadi Kanafani

Kilgore:  Jon Micheal Berryhill*

League City:  Kia Miquel St. Amant

Livingston:  Melanie Claire Scott*

Longview:  Bryana Ellane Alvidrez*, Rachel K. Baker*, Matthew Bryant Clubb*, Jordan C. Gates, Robert D. Holstead*, Brantley D. Johnson, David Leonard Nussbaum*

Lorena:  Caleb Joel Baze

Lubbock:  Laura Mae Nichols

Lucas:  Chelsea Leigh White*

Marshall:  Nicole Mei-li Roberts*

McKinney:  Alexander Lawrence Coffin*

Midland:  Shane Gregory Brady*

Nacogdoches:  Jordan Grace Wiersig

Pilot Point:  Carter J. Street

Plano:  Heather M. Cook*, Sarah C. Simmons

Richardson:  Miles R. Larkin

Rockwall:  Christian Camron Conley, Colin Thomas McAfee

Rowlett:  Christina Nicole Gamboa

San Antonio:  Whitney R. Lanie, Damien Ryan Reynolds, Jeremy Patrick Stagg

Santa Fe:  Taylor J. Terrasas

Scurry:  Michelle Nicole Jones

Simonton:  Kelly E. Belton*

Sonora:  Meghan Krieg*

Spring:  Alyson Kate Dicker, Taylor Marie Fritz*, Brett Peltier, Kyle Joseph Roliard

St. Trinidad:  Chad P. Bledsoe*

Stafford:  Kirstin Lavoya Miller

Sugar Land:  Benjamin Michael Webb

Texarkana:  Caleb Dane Dudley, Kevin John Peters*

The Woodlands:  Kaitlyn Elizabeth Carroll*

Tomball:  Seth Edward Houston*

Victoria:  Brandon Lee Smalley*

Waco:  Carla J. Haines*

White Oak:  Austin Chase Walters

Wichita Falls:  Suzanne G. Landry*

Wylie:  Charles Noah Cheshier

UTAH

Logan:  Kacee Voldness

Salt Lake City:  Morgan McMahon Rockwell

VIRGINIA

Alexandria:  John Thomas Trischler

Fairfax:  Christian Paul McLean

Richmond:  Michael Bowman

WASHINGTON

Bainbridge Island:  Mallory Claire Hernandez

Poulsbo:  Briauna C. Reichert

NOT SPECIFIED

Budapest:  Peter Bekesi

Ho Chiminh:  Van Hoang Nguyen*

Wuxi:  Jie Chen*

ARMED FORCES EUROPE

Apo:  Marcus Allen Cherry