Louisiana Tech University Logo

Louisiana Tech University


News @ Tech

Louisiana Tech announces spring honor students

Louisiana Tech University has announced the names of students on its spring quarter president’s and dean’s honor lists.

Students whose names are followed by an asterisk earned recognition as members of the president’s honor list. That distinction signifies achievement of at least a 3.8 academic grade point average on a minimum of nine semester hours completed (100-level or higher), with no grade lower than a B.

To be eligible for the dean’s honor lists, a student is required to earn at least a 3.5 academic grade point average with no grade lower than a C on a minimum of nine semester hours completed (100-level or higher).

Courses yielding satisfactory/failure grades and courses audited do not count toward eligibility for either recognition. Only undergraduates with no incomplete grades are eligible to make either list.

Honor students are listed below by their hometowns.

ALABAMA

Carrollton:  Kacie Hattaway*

Mobile:  Mallory Elaine Wright*

 

ARMED FORCES PACIFIC

Apo:  Michael Anthony Lucero*

Fpo:  Sydney M. McCool*

 

ARKANSAS

Alexander:  Ashlyn R. Taylor*, Elizabeth C. Taylor*

Almyra:  Shelby Jayne Gifford*

Benton:  Austynn Faith Harbison, Wesley Grayson Mitchell*

Bryant:  Casey L. Rogers, Wilson S. Wise

Buckner:  Erin Faith Minter

Cabot:  David C. Reicks, Shelby Lynn Smith*

Camden:  Lauren Leann Cox*, Jonathan Steven Lester, Kendall C. McAllister*

Crossett:  Zachary Colton Land*

El Dorado:  Caitlin D’ann Brown*, Lauren Alyse Brumley*, Emily Claire Chandler,

Hannah Aleece Craft, Nate M. Davis*, Ethan Fife, Bailey Elizabeth Gould*,

Cameron N. Harper, Molly Le Blanc Harter, Hannah F. Johnson, Karl Edward Klappenbach, William Drayton Land, Benjamin T. Marino*, Lindsey Elizabeth Martin*, Courtney Malynda McDiarmid*,Breanna C. McKnight, William Tyler Morgan, Sarah Elizabeth Murchison*, Andrew Tyler Reames*, Claire Marie Smith, Katherine Elizabeth Snell, Kimberly Ann Tucker*, Caleh Renee Wall*,

Michaela L. Wise

Eldorado:  Gregory R. Ballard

Fordyce:  Matthew H. Pettit

Hamburg:  Christopher Mondragon*

Hope:  Hunter C. Calhoon

Hot Springs:  Christopher Tanner Caldwell, Aaron Brooks Michau*

Junction City:  Abbey Kate Burroughs*, Beau Chandler Hux

Lewisville:  William Skylar Harbin*

Little Rock:  Allie G. Ellis*, Charles Anthony Ellis, Emily Kate Hammons*,

Margaret Elizabeth Jones*, Sara T. Jones*, Madeline Michelle Rabalais*, Jackson Taylor*

Magnolia:  Megan Garris, Hayden Tanner Hicks*, Michael Spenser Madden*,

Corey Donte Walker

McCaskill:  Susan Leanne Campbell*, Danny C. Dowdle

McGehee:  Adam Connor Lee*

Monticello:  Brandon W. Ashcraft

Mountain Home:  Joshua M. Edavettal*

Mountain View:  Bryn J. Young*

Little Rock: Morgan Nichols

New Blaine:  Joseph Edward Hart

 

Norphlet:  Kaitlyn Camille Kelley*

Paragould:  John T. Wolz*

Pearcy:  Samuel T. Gallimore

Pine Bluff:  Raye A. Ledbetter*

Prescott:  Dayne Reid Ghormley

Redfield:  Candace Rae Casey*

Sheridan:  Nicholas Hunter Winters

Sherwood:  Haley A. Martin*

Smackover:  Lindsay Lee Burson

Texarkana:  Tyler Andrew Brown, Bryanna N. Huntley

White Hall:  Allison Taylor Ruff

 

ARIZONA

Chandler:  Kent David Hasler

 

CALIFORNIA

Corona:  Jason James Raid Haddad*, Justin Philobos*, Ryan Allen Philobos*

Elk Grove:  Andrew J. Kraus IV*

Huntington Beach:  Samuel Mitchell Johnson*

Murrieta:  Brooke Short

Redding:  Frank V. Avantino*

 

COLORADO

Denver:  Aleezah I. Balolia*

Loveland:  Andrew J. Bradberry*, Kacie J. Kaufman*

Parker:  Spencer Fox

 

FLORIDA

Cutler Bay:  Brent Rudy Diaz

Keystone Heights:  Charles Gooch*

Largo:  Daniel Perry

Melbourne:  Samuel Christopher Pecora

Middleburg:  Katelyn V. Macdonald

Pensacola:  Jade Michael Matthews*

 

GEORGIA

Dunwoody:  Aaron S. Martin

Fort Benning:  Terry G. Pittman Jr.

Stockbridge:  Morgan T. Hall

 

HAWAII

Honolulu:  Tiffany Tin-yee Tam*

 

IOWA

Dubuque:  McKenzie L. Hafkemeyer*

 

ILLINOIS

Batavia:  Natalie Mueller*

Champaign:  Cassie Elizabeth Oliver*

Chillicothe:  Sarah Marcia Daum*

Normal:  Brady A. Anderson, Olivia R. Spears

Troy:  Daniel S. Thompson

 

KANSAS

Topeka:  Andrew S. Myers*

 

KENTUCKY

Louisville:  Pramila Nepal*

Paducah:  Jenny N. Chapman

West Paducah:  Kaitlyn Michelle Hastings

 

LOUISIANA

Alexandria:  John Aguillard*, Brittica Lynn Reed, Jamarcus Shabazz Malik Reed,

Hunter David Wellan*

Chalmette:  Daniel Evan Humphrey*

Covington:  Christopher E. Damare*, Jason M. Diggs*, Cameron Edward Harmeyer,

Eric M. Ortiz, Jonathan Edward Reppel, Delaine C. Rodick

Denham Springs:  Bryce Anthony Dugas

Gretna:  Tyra L. Berthelot, Albert J. Castillo, Johnny Ray Negrete, Marissa Mai Nguyen*, Larry Donnel Pleasant Jr.

Hammond:  Alexis L. Guillot*, Mi’chal Holmes, Emily Renee Peco,

Dillon M. Sullivan*, Daniel J. Trypaluk*

Houma:  Emily Elaine Lajaunie

Lake Charles:  Caleb Stephen Lewis Daniel, Ali April Oubre

Mandeville:  William David Byerley, George J. V. Cazenavette*, Erin E. Geohegan*,

Grant Andrew Grefer, Tiffany Marie Marlbrough*, Anna Katya Opel*, Walden Walter Perry*, Courtney M. Smith*, Emily Paige Theriot, Kyle Gunnar Young

New Iberia:  Dylan J. Blair, Jolie Marie Broussard, Haley J. Dishman,

Zachary A. Parsons

Pineville:  Heather Nicole Hopkins

Slidell:  Jenae Gabrielle Arceneaux*, Allister Julian Wright

Sulphur:  Bailey Nicole Castille, Jacob Nathaniel Dietz, Cameron S. Henry,

Olivia Anne Vincent, Charlotte Estelle Wade

West Monroe:  Taylor Everett Antley, Katelyn Rose Bradford*, Breanna Lillie Duckett, Sarah Elizabeth Dulaney, Harrison D. Haley, Amber R. Hilburn*, Jeb Russell Houston, Joshua Dale Jones*, Shelby Kay Jones, Rachel Watson Kelly, Edmond Paul Linder Jr., Michael Adair McMahan*, Landon Paul Mims, Michael David Mims, Hannah Wheeler Morrison, Julia Lee Morrison*, Joshua Kaleb Osborne*, Gage Gregory Otwell, Jaimie Rene Pemberton, Allison N. Redding, Ashton Jolyn Russell

 

ACADIA

 

Crowley:  Joshua Thomas Kilgore

Rayne:  Erykah O. Price

 

ALLEN

Kinder:  Grant T. Artero*, Collin Ray McClellan

Oakdale:  Coulter Ewell Knowles*, Samuel Lynn Monk

 

ASCENSION

Geismar:  Taylor Elizabeth Clement, David Paul Ferrell, Hudson Taylor Hess

Gonzales:  Victoria Lyn Arnold*, Anastasia Noel Britton, Rachel Renee Eddy*,

Mia R. Melancon*, Steven James Pirvu*, John Paul Soileau, Jaren Mychal Tullier,

Alyssa Kay Turner*

Prairieville:  Brittany Erin Alford*, Andie Elizabeth Anseman*, Travis E. Barfield,

Avery Micah Lynne Friedmann, Madeline C. Golden*, Hannah Paige Lilly*, Matthew Paul Keller Macias*, Mitchell Dominic Porche*, Nicole Diane Vermaelen*

Saint Amant:  Kolby Adam Kunefke*, Barrett Patrick Kyle, Quinton P. Williams

 

AVOYELLES

Bunkie:  Raven Leigh Naquin*, Elyse A. Reed

Center Point:  John M. Scanlan

Effie:  Holly Elizabeth Hargis*

Marksville:  Ryan C. Barton, Mason J. Dunbar, Joshua B. Joffrion*,

Madeline Roy

Moreauville:  Jacob Matthew Laviolette

Plaucheville:  Derrick J. Foti

Simmesport:  Hannah Duron G. K. Kirby

 

BEAUREGARD

 

Deridder:  Christian Andrew Brown, Kirby Chase Cooley, Christopher Coats Dobbins*, Taylor Ryanne Fariss, Brett I. Hooks, John Pearce III, Rachel Belle Robinson, Austin Jake Stuart*, James Thomas Stuart*, James A. Stultz

Dry Creek:  Ashley Ann Miller

Longville:  Matthew G. Fults*

Merryville:  Peyton Audrey Cournoyer*, Tanner James Stark

 

BIENVILLE

Arcadia:  Christopher J. Antee, Dawn Adele Atkins*, Kishan Ashok Desai*,

Sarah Faith Grimm, Madison Paige Hoffman*, Hannah Mae Myles

Castor:  Triston Chase Conly, Morgan Danielle Dison, Teresa Kolleen Joyner*,

Rebecca S. Mathews*, Lori Wallace*, Lindsey Elizabeth Warren

Jamestown:  Patrick Ryan Hammett

Saline:  Michelle Nicole Bartlett*

 

 

BOSSIER

Barksdale AFB:  Rhykime Dioneta Smith

Benton:  Kirsten L. Basco, Peyton Deen Coker, Graceson Yancey Cox,

Jennifer Wynne Cox*, Ethan Shane Cram*, John M. Davis, Emily Anne Digiacomo*,

Addison R. Emory*, Bradley A. Ewing*, Katelin Elizabeth Ewing*, Tucker Lee Fulco*,

Zachary Taylor Fussell, Garrett Russell Gibson*, Drake David Heinz*, Austin Scott Johnson, Joseph Stephen Kerner, Kaleigh M. Key*, Madelyn Faith Koske, Lauren Atkins Leflett*, Darbi Louise Long*, Errol Hunter Long, Rachel A. Maxwell*, Sarah E. McComic, Justin Taylor McCommon, Kylie Paige Moore, William Henry Murphy, Cody M. Patterson, Collin A. Sanford, Ethan Christopher Sanford, Aaron J. Sheppard*, Kadarius D’sean Thomas, Madison McKenzie White, Alexander Heath Whittington, Quinci Vivette V. Middlebrooks*

Bossier City:  Charissa Ann Aalgaard, Katelyn Marie Alford, Emma Paige Allen,

William Coleman Allred II, Evie Lyn Andersen, Megan Elizabeth Baldwin*, Matthew Price Barker, Cassandra Bradford, Austin Connor Brannon*, Olivia P. Broussard, Emily Ann Brown, Ricky A. Brown, Brittany Ann Bryant, Shirley J. Carney, Logan Edward Caskey*, Nicholas Reno Casteen, Cheyanne Elizabeth Cedars, Savannah Claire Cheney*, Claire Elisabeth Crawford*, Katelyn Elisabeth Crump, Brooke Anne Daugherty*, Philip Jeffrey Defatta*, Molly Elizabeth Duddy, Douglas Edward Ferrell*, Sarah G. Fisher*, Lauren M. Fletcher*, Skylar Blaine Giddens*, Taylor Aubrey Giddens, Patrick Kirt Grant*, John C. Hackleman*, Abigail Hope Hagerhjelm*,

Runna Hammad, Justin L. Hobart*, Levi Jacob Holder*, Anna E. Hughes,

Jeannie Cheyanne Hutchins, Davin Scott Johnson, Allison Nicole Judge*, Ashley N. Keel*, Sydney Raye Kethley, Celeste Rebecca Keys*, Haley C. Krumpelbeck*, Patrick T. Lane, Conrad Raymond Langston, Jessica Lauren Linnear, Caden Odell Maxwell, Thomas Richard McKain, Kathrynn R. Miller, Kelli Dianne Miller, Kristyn R. Miller*, Madison Margaret Mitchell, Rachel Nicole Mitchell, Trey Austin Moore*, Heath Roderick Nevins, Alexander Blake Partain, Alexander Gage Pledger, Courtney Paige Polander*, Cameron Layne Robertson*, Benjamin Tyler Robins, Uriel Salazar*, Allen D. Schaefer*, Marshall G. Schoth*, Gerald Edward Shouse II*, Emily Lorraine Slaughter, Rachel M. Smelley*, Cecelia Smith, Mary K. Smith, Obie Spears, Aerial Nicole Stanford, Claire Elizabeth Steed*, Erika L. Strozier, Kevin James Thomas Jr., Carol Thompson*, Brandon S. Toloso*, Caiyen C. Torres, Jessica Trinh, John Gilbert Valdez*, Kathryn Lindsey Vandenboom*, Arturo Villarreal, Samantha Consuelo Villarreal, Kaitlyn Nicole Walker*, Sidney M. Weferling, Jordan F. Wendt,

Madeline R. Wheelahan, Monique Renay Wilkins, Matthew James Wilson, Benny R. Wreyford*, John Joseph Zavalydriga*

Bossier:  Sidney Morgan Behrendt*, Caitlin Michelle Dempsey, Haley Dalienne Dishman, Sabrina K. Ferrell, Lindsay M. Holmes, Courtney R. Simon, Tyler M. Wise

Bossier City:  Parker Thomas Sikes*

Elm Grove:  Caleb Blake Antley

Haughton:  Natalee Suzanne Akers, Tahira S. Alexander, Brittany B. Beck,

Christian Blundell, Christina Bodden, Christina Suzanne Bumpass*, Sara Ruth Burkhalter*, Matthew Allen Busby*, Catherine M. Byrd, Connie Chavis, Dakota L. Digilormo*, Caroline Lindsay Francis*, Brandon Neal Hadley, Taylor Delayne Harbour, Zachary B. Hire*, Lee R. Jackson*, Christopher John-henry King*, Elizabeth Helen Lange*, Bonnye Von Einem Lejeune, Hannah Brooke Logan*, Sierra Nichola Matthews, Cameron Lewis Mitchell*, Tina Lynn Montegna*, Ddon X. Nguyen*, Lillian Katherine Poe, Chyene Bailey Roy*, Sarah Christie Ryan, Matthew Robert Sewell*, Catherine Ann Shaw*, Rachel Nicole Shumate*, Morgan Alexis Smith*,

Courtney James Stepp, Brooke Arden Stigall*, Charles Logan Szekacs, Jessica G. Tabor, Carson Ilene Thomassie, William Devone Turner, Ian Tyler Webb, Jaclyn M. Widder

Plain Dealing:  D’breona D. Johnson*, Amanda Kay Langston*

Princeton:  Michael D. Hardcastle

 

CADDO

Greenwood:  Collin Wayne Beckermeyer, Kali Daniele Henderson*, Darrian Caleb Mills*, Ryan Wheeler York*

Ida:  Casey N. Audirsch, Annsley Grace Bundy*

Keithville:  Rebekah Ann Hamm, Rachel Stewart Lane*, Andrew Reid Montgomery,

Madison Claire Montgomery, Jared A. Simmons, Jesse Wayne Thomas, Luke Taylor Williams

Mooringsport:  Carlea Nicole Clemens

Oil City:  Madison Paige Davis, Megan J. Koch*

Ruston:  Traci Breanne Winborne*

Shreveport:  Dianna Kathleen Able*, Ty H. Adkins*, Anthony A. Agee*,

David H. Alexander, Korli Shyanne Alford, Cole Dempsey Allen*, Kendall Elizabeth Allen, Mackenzie Lee Allen, Tony M. Arnold, Kady L. Aucoin*, Chance Daniel Back*,

William Jeffrey Back*, Katie Nicole Bakalis*, Christian Josiah Beasley, Phillip Charles Belk, Eric Blankenship*, Jikeeriya U. Bowden, Emilie N. Brewer, Rachel C. Briggs*,

Jordan Lee Brint, Tytiana Ramadah Browder*, Avery C. Bryan*, David Witt Caldwell*, Daniel Campbell, Jacob Cannatella*, Lauren Elaine Carey, Annie S. Carlisle,

Ethan Ryan Carlisle, Erin Marie Carson, Jeremy Jermaine Choyce*, Caroline Barbara Cooper*, Ladecra Shanta’ Cooper*, Hayden L. Craig*, Lane Elisabeth Craig, Misty Lynn Creamer*, Daniel Cronin, Madison Bailey Curry, Andrew L. Curtis, Stephanie Michelle Daigle*, Audrey Alana Dethlefsen*, Jonathan David Dies*, Natalee Brook Dinkins*, Shelby Lynne Dodson, Kailyn Danielle Dollar, Savannah Peyton Dorking*, Darby Lee Durel, Joniqua Nicole Dykes, Mary Grace Failla, Alexandria B. Feaster*, Ashlee Brionne Ford, Stevi Brook Fort, Krystyna Anisha Fullwood, Caroline Kelly Garceau*, Mason Tauer Garfield*, Jacob Thomas Gill*, Alexander Joseph Gras, Brian Patrick Greber, Aaron M. Gregory, Kurston K. Griffin, Rachel Elizabeth Haines*, Jaran Hall*, Allison Paige Hannon, Hannah Elizabeth Harlan*, Joshua Dillon Harper, Benjamin Ray Harris*, Nikolaus D. Heitmuller*, Denisha K. Henix, Nicholas B. Hobbs, Sarah Ashleigh Hodge*, Shelby D. Holt, Carson Ford Huckaby*, Meaghan L. Hughes, Hailey Marie Hutchison*, Sarah Elizabeth Ilgenfritz*, Lindsey B. Jackson*, Camellia Dianne Jiles*, Chlese Rochelle Jiles*, Chase Emery Johnson*, Meosha Marquise Johnson*, Tyler M. Johnson, Alyse Marie Jones*, Megan Bryant Jones, Lauren Elizabeth Kahre, Josh G. Keith, Barbara Lynn Kelly*, Claudia Annette Kemper*, Caroline Grace Kinder*, Elizabeth Anne King, Skyler William King, Maggie Kristian Knotek, Quintin L. Knuckles, Olivia Grace Kuehnemund*, Amber Nicole Lenard, Madelyn Elizabeth Light*, Alexis Denee’ Little*, Gerald Scott Longmire, Lakenya Louis, Caitlyn Elizabeth Malloy, Victoriann Marsal Manning, Megan Elizabeth Maranto, Marie R. Martin*, Machaela Ann Mason*, Phillip James Mathis,

Makenzie A. McCabe*, Shannon C. McCole*, Madeline R. McGee*, Sadie Marie McGill,

Megan Ann McKinnon*, Margaret C. McNew*, Jo Ann Meeks, Camille Alexis Merendino, Noah Morell Michels*, Ariel D. Milczarski, Kathryn Leigh Miller*, Jacob Tyler Mitcham*, John D. Mitchell, Sarah Rose Mitchell, Alaycia S. Moore*, Tally Daiga Moore, Emily Christin Naquin*, Broderick Dewayne Nelson Jr., Jade Karin Noble, Madelyn Christine Norwood, Isabela Palmieri, Ryan Eugene Pardue, Traci Ann Pardue*, Mallory Ellison Parnell, Kishanbhai S. Patel, Reagan A. Pearson, Samuel S. Pernici*, Rachel Brooke Pharr, Madeline Alanda Pinchera*, Kevin L. Poole*, Bailey Jane Rasberry, Jonathan Ratliff*, Ashley Nicole Richardson, Kenith Samuel Ricord, Nash Norden Robbins, Kailey Andrea Roberson*, Ryan Kemel Burckett Rogers*, Krissy Lyn Salter*, Aaron Marshall Sanders*, Chase Aaron Sanders, Daniel D. Sartori, Tara Lea Schuler, Catherine Taylor Seabaugh, Tyler Walter Sears, Jemma Elizabeth Seaton*, Kathryn Grace Self*, Ashton Cheyenne Shimer, Jordan Cole Simms*,

Pedro Simoncini*, Stephanie Lapundra Sims, Hayley Elizabeth Smith, Trinity Lea Smith*, Brandy Renee Solice*, Madeline Brooke Stephenson*, Emily Carole Still, Teal Bailey Strickland, Jacob Alexander Tadlock, Miranda C. Talbot, Samantha M. Taylor, Shamoree Ricolia Thomas*, Kallie Grace Thompson, Sydney Taylor Thompson*, Ella M. Tichenor, Marin Eileen Tichenor, Courtlyn Noelle Tobey*, Shelby Toms*, Leslie M. Townsend, Allison T. Tran*, Mattie Dakin Tridico, Julia Grace Vanchiere, Cameron P. Vauclin, Jessica Lilyann Vergo*, Brianna Jean Walker, Genhwa Wang, Jasmine Nitisha Williams, Jeffery B. Williams Jr., Jessica Kaley Williams*, Michaela Anne Williams, Trevor Michael Williams, Jazmine Mone` Wright*, Joshua Scott Wyatt, Alexandra Elizabeth Wynne, Gregory Young*, Thomas Frederick Zenter, Jeremiah Matthew-david Pounds, Jecinda Sha` Annunique Turner

Vivian:  Winter Marie Lee Collier, Jake Conly

 

CALCASIEU

Iowa:  Leighann H. Myers*

Lake Charles:  Zachery A. Bignall, Mary Kathryn Clements*, Dace Samuel Cole,

Kevin Colimon*, Austin Dale Crawford*, Jacob Todd Fontenot*, Jonathan Michael Hughes, Andrew Thomas Jester, Elizabeth Grace Lemons*, Brittanie Liane Loftin*, Grant Loupe*, Taylor B. Lyles*, Julie C. McClain*, Laura E. McFatter, Tristan Nicole Morgan, Grant W. Nelson*, Nicholas Jared Reich, Lauren Eleanor Salvador*, Blake Emmett Sockrider, Hannah Gabrielle Theriot*, Sophia Ann Trafford, Victoria Vanover, Kellie P. Webb*, Ashley Nichole Williams*

Sulphur:  William Thomas Breaux Jr., Kyle Logan Carroll, Brandon J. Cooper*,

Riley Elizabeth Cooper*, Tyler Stephen Hatten, Patrick N. Hill, Hannah Elizabeth Underwood

 

CALDWELL

Columbia:  Thomas F. Holland*, Page Mackenzie Jacobson

Grayson:  Christopher James Crawford*, Lane Patrick Dale, April Danielle Palmer*

 

 

CATAHOULA

Harrisonburg:  Savannah Marie McGuffee

Jonesville:  Cody Alan Ford, Sunni Rae Gresham, Emilee Beth Smith

 

CLAIBORNE

Athens:  Cathryn Danielle Ellis, Alexis Devonne Wyatt*

Haynesville:  Charlene Kay Presley

Homer:  Braden Michael Dickson, Matthew James Flynn*, Ty William Hays,

Mallory McCall Heckel*, Jakob Ryan Sharpe, Franeka Dorianna Taylor*

 

CONCORDIA

Vidalia:  Brooke A. Wiley*, Jacob P. Wilkinson*, William Jacob Wilson

 

DE SOTO

Frierson:  Meghan M. Johnston*

Gloster:  Emily Parham Ouzts

Grand Cane:  Victoria Christine Carroll, Eric Jordan Miller

Keatchie:  Lori Deneen Bandy, Savannah Sunrise Gresham

Stonewall:  Kyndal Brooke Evans

 

  1. BATON ROUGE

 

Baton Rouge:  Cody A. Abshire, Jacquelyn Natalie Alfandre*, Emily Lou Allbright,

Emilie Kristen Barnes, Kayla Elizabeth Bauer*, Alexis H. Bellows, Emily Evelyn Berke, Kristie Lynn Braud*, Myles A. Brown, Alyssa M. Campbell, Samantha Lucia Castro*, Jonathan N. Conrad*, Meghan G. Corie, Vernisha C. Cotton, Rachel Nicole Cox, Caleb Nelson Day*, Eva M. Dickenson*, Mazie Marie Dieterich, Carlie Marjorie Dobson, Avery B. Enete, Savannah Sue Esteve*, Nathaniel W. Foster*, Hudson McKowen Gerald*, Connor Daniel Guidry, Patrick W. Hart, Brian Joseph Herry, William R. Huffty*, Mary A. Iseral*, Lauren Marie Johnson, Patrick J. Landry, Malori E. Laporte, Susannah Lee Leblanc*, Andrew S. Mackay*, Miles Christian Maheu, Jacie Jo McClure*, Jackson Keenan McConnico, Micheala E. McCray, Anna Grace Morris*, Katherine Elisabeth Morris*, Kimberly Larue Nolen, Marisa Elle Noonan, Christian Michael Norton*, Samuel Whitney Parsons, Victoria Renee Reier*, Frederick C. Robinson*, Bryan Anderson Saffell, Seth S. Shah, Sarah Elizabeth Sparks*, Emily Claire Spencer*, Emily P. Stephens, Slade Max Stockton*, Elizabeth Nicole Talbot, Christopher M. Thibodaux*, Mitchell Clark Thompson*, Stormi Noel Verret*,

Jon-austin Volland, Langston Alexander Walker, Andrew Lane Wilkinson*

Baton Roughe:  Madelyn Nicole McKnight

Greenwell Springs:  Sarah Rose Dame, Holly Grace Hodges*, Cole Clint Rankin,

Kristen Nicole Shaffer*

Pride:  Garret Louis Broussard*, Colin M. Craig, Matthew James Ydarraga

Zachary:  Andrew R. Albritton, Preston T. Danielson, Mary Elizabeth Day,

Robert D. Dinh*, Aaron Matthew Ewing*, Matthew Michael Flanders*, Kaylan Brianna Hebert*, Colby D. Jones*, Kaitlin Marie Maloy*, Payton David Mangham, Seth A. McReynolds, Miranda Nicole Murray, Stephen T. Samuel, Ryan Scott Schaefer*, Michael V. Tran

 

  1. CARROLL

Lake Providence:  Jacob Andy Brister

Transylvania:  Alana Grace Sullivan*

 

  1. FELICIANA

Clinton:  Thomas Carl Anderson, Michael Thomas Kraemer

Jackson:  Aldin Grace Brady, Norman Frank Cook IV, Sydney C. Womack*

Slaughter:  Thomas Denison Arnett, Kaitlin Elizabeth Perry, Quinton L. Townsel

 

EVANGLINE

Ville Platte:  Lauren Elizabeth Guillory

 

FRANKLIN

Baskin:  Mallarie Elizabeth Lowe

Crowville:  Aleah King Pylant*

Gilbert:  Ashton Lequn Armstrong

Winnsboro:  Justin Thomas Biggs, Adam Ty Easterling, Jacob Felton Moore*,

Joseph Lane Wolleson

 

GRANT

Dry Prong:  Taylor I. Agosto, Matthew Stephen Carlin, John Kasey Delrie*,

Brooklynn Grace Self*, Rylan S. Sharbono

Georgetown:  Henry Allan Thompson Jr.

Pollock:  Abigail Joy Holden, Darin Tyler Pasche

 

IBERIA

Jeanerette:  Paige Elizabeth Stansbury*

New Iberia:  Laurel Alane Blanchard*, Mariah Patrece Davis*, Shavon Trahan

 

IBERVILLE

Maringouin:  Clarance Matthew Powell Jr.

Plaquemine:  Peyton Joseph Voisin, Connor H. Waits*

 

JACKSON

Chatham:  Caleb A. Stokes*

Eros:  Andrew Allen Brown, Mallory D. Chapman*, Yasmeen A. Lebbad*, Ryan T. Moore, Collin Patrick Smith

Hodge:  Jordan J. Boston, Emiley L. Sessions*

Jonesboro:  Martin Aviles*, Skyler John-scott Canady, Kari D. Pardue*,

Hannah Maria Roberts, Ethan Taylor Robison, Reanna Lashay Rowden*, Victoria Leann Smith*, Jamie Hunter Strickland*, Alayna P. Thomas*, Kayla A. Watkins, Stephen C. Williams*, Madison P. Wyatt*

 

Quitman:  Gregory Hunter Anderson, Megan Breann Dibenedetto, Gafe Jerome Gibson, Kason Caleb Goss*, Christopher Wade Hanes, Kaelyn Culpepper Huckaby, Hunter Allen Leedy, Joanna Brooke Petersen, Mary Fayth Rudd*, Bethany J. Schimmel*, Kaelyn W. Sherman*, Gaven Michael Warren, Eryn Chace Culpepper Waters, Autumn Paige Woods

 

JEFFERSON

Gretna:  Beth Catherine Lacour

Harvey:  Emily Elizabeth Fettet*, Madeleine Mary Fettet*, Justin P. Ortega*

Kenner:  Hossam A. Elsaadawy, Christopher Paul Rhone*

Lafitte:  Mary Justine Voisin*

Marrero:  Travis W. Evans*, Conner D. Hartupee, Mohammed Mohammed,

Shyanthony Rashone Synigal*

Metairie:  Charis E. Bauman*, Colleen Ann Heneghan, Conner Michael Killian*,

Matthew E. Lacrouts*, Coleman W. Levy, Mason S. Manale, Gabriella M. Perez*,

Leslie Olivia Stentz*, Chance Jadine Washington, Adrianna Leigh Wilbert, Houssaye Maurice Michael De La

Waggaman:  Tyler R. Libert, Kayla Alexis Lipscomb

 

JEFFERSON DAVIS

Elton:  Iris M. Garbarino

Jennings:  Trey Courts*

Roanoke:  Joshua Matthew Granger*

 

LA SALLE

Jena:  Weston Blake Twiner, Ethan James Welch*, Allen Kade Wilson*

Olla:  Ethan W. Garrett, Hunter Lynn Johnson, Katie Elizabeth Nugent*

Trout:  Makayla Lynette King, Curtis Austin Morace, Katie Alexis Netherland

Urania:  Jonathan Ray Lee*

 

LAFAYETTE

Broussard:  Sarah Kaitlyn Funderburk, Cameron Wixson Robicheaux*

Carencro:  Jordan A. Doiron, Erin Rebecca Guillory*

Duson:  Beatrice Ann Gautreaux, Samantha Dawn Prejean*

Lafayette:  Lauren Marie Dartez*, Cullen Scott Desforges, Sarah Kathryn Evans*,

Jordan A. Hebert, Josephine L. Hudson, Hannah Maureen Jumonville*, Traci Barr Plaisance, Paul L. Ritter, Cierra J. Shirley*, Tanner Girard Spence, Danielle Marie Teter*, Bryant C. Trahan II*, Jerome Matthew Weil, Noah William Yarborough*

Youngsville:  Haley Kristine Laque

 

LAFOURCHE

Lockport:  Destiny Michelle Rivet

Thibodaux:  Robert Patrick Gorman, Christopher David Kotar*, Tyler David Pellegrin*, Christopher William Rodriguez*

 

LINCOLN

Choudrant:  Mallory P. Austin*, Emily Nicole Britt*, Kylie Jordan Farrar,

Paisley Marie Futch, Courtney Hammons*, Trevor M. Hammons, Allie Bethan Hibbard*, Shelbey Lee McGivney, Sarah Grace Minter*, James Bradley Peel*, Emily Kate Posey, Aaron Christopher Taylor, Jurdon D. Thomas*, Anna Claire Wyatt*, Holly Rebecca Wyatt*

Dubach:  Christopher Luke Broom*, Allison C. Brown, Maria Faith Davidson,

Chaning Elizabeth Dorr*, Jackie McDonald Flournoy*, Emily Brooke Fulton*, Christopher Gatlin, Haley Kathlyn Gray, Bradley Wayne Guinther*, Sydney Nalley Guyotte*, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Heiden*, Taylor Alexis Heiden*, Ryan Mitchell Howard, Morgan Alexander Humble*, Wendi Nicole Morgan, Jessica Nicole Paschal*, Jacob Daniel Scharr, John E. Stack, Miranda Henley Theodos*, Riley Hunter Thompson, Henry A. Wiygul

Grambling:  Talyah J. Lewis, Suranut Newton*, Lauralee Denise Sylvain,

Lovely Kanyia Wilkerson

Mandeville:  Brennan Joseph Marque

Ruston:  Emery Leigh Aaron*, Siyovush Abdurakhimov, Mitchell Reid Adams*,

Ghufran Jaber Aldawood, Garrett Christian Allen, Moaid Mohamed Alosta*, Turki Saeed Alothari, Hunter Thomas Antley, Mendez Leandra Aponte, Ankit Aryal*, Akua Frimpomaa Asiedu*, Courtney L. Axton, Angeline Baker, Caisey Michelle Baxter*, Jonathon Wayne Beauregard II, Samir Bhandari, Anna Elizabeth Blake, Ibrahim Bouchaffra, Gabrielle Elizabeth Boyce, Romain Brabant-vila, Hunter D. Bradshaw*, Madison Lyn Brewton*, Michael Lane Brister, Rachel Diane Brown, Gretchen Marie Budds, Tori Alecia Bullock*, Taylor Brooke Burns, Trinity W. Burns, Emily A. Buzulak*, Bethany Michelle Cardenas, Carlotta Cartelli*, Katherine Elizabeth Carter*, Regan A. Catrett, Edward E. Chappell*, William Blake Cheatwood, Michael Isaac Cloud, Nina N. Collins, Emily Claire Colvin*, Morgan E. Corie, Sarah E. Cowell, Daniel Robert Crain, Adam Lee Crawford*, Emma Catherine Crawford*, Kerry Curry, Michael D. Davis, Rebecca D. Davis*, Payal Ashok Desai*,  Nischal Dhungana, Debra Michelle Dick, Taylor Susette Disotell*, Melissa Ann Dosher*, Patrick Thomas Doss, Brandon P. Drewett, Ryan Duke*, Kathryn Nicole Ebeyer*, Eva Burt Edinger, Batse Smart Ekanem*, Yusuf El-awadi, Zachary Daniel Elkharash, Emily Marie Erickson*, Perny Alba Escalona, Maria Del Carmen Flores-rojo, Mikayla Franks*, Benjamin Larkin Fuller*, Caitlyn C. Gallaspy*, Bailee Kate Golden, Nicole R. Graham, Abbie Elizabeth Greer, Anna M. Greer*, Chandler Grace Haddox, Sarah A. Haring, Wakeland Heath Harriman*, Claudia Elizabeth Hayes*, Weslee Colton Hays, Krista Raquel Hebert, Rachel Ann Hegab*, Christopher Jacob Hiers, Morgan Kelsey Hitt*, Paige Brady Hobson, Madison O. Huckabee*, Tristen Huff, Ryan Colby Hughes, Timothy Noah Hutson*, Alexis Faith Jackson, Hanna Jembere, Blaine Michael Johnson, Pablo K. Johnson*, Mercy Wangari Karanja, Madison Grace Kaufman*, Katey R. Kelly, Christopher Alan Kennedy*, Mapula Nomvula Kgoale, Elizabeth Ann-marie Kimble*, Cassidy Marie King, Collin James King*, Taylor McKenzie Kirkham*, Rebekah A. Kirkpatrick*, Austin John Knies*, Pragya Kunwar*, Katie Christine Lashley, Chloe Lautric, Kaitlyn Rose League, Caroline Elizabeth Ledet, Wei Xing Li*, Montana Little*, Huimin Liu, Sydney Lombardo, Ross Michael Madere, Khum Bahadur Malla, Tramaine Canigai Maloney, Benjamin Tyler Mann*, Alisha Michelle Martin, Hannah Grace Matejowsky*, Victoria Lea Matthews, Deterion R. Mattox, Erin Nicole Maxson, Rachael Lynn Maxson*, Kathryn I. McDougle, Adam L. McKithern*, William Nicholas McWilliams, Maria Lynn Meadows*, Olivia Alice Millington*, Errol J. Mire,

Marta Monne*, Landry Bishop Monroe, Barrett Andrew Moore*, Molly Claire Morgan, Linda Claire Morris, Madison Nichole Morris, Sierra Leone Napoleon*, Luke R. Neeley, Elia Ariel Nero*, Hai Thuan Thi Ngo*, Quyet Van Nguyen, Summer Rayne Nimmers*, Harb Dafne Luciana Nogales, Richard Welsey Ogg*, Catherine Louise Olsen*, Jihye Park*, Juwon Park, Joshua Pate*, Jordan James Patrick, Chelsea Lanae Paul*,  Natalie Marie Perry, Mary Katherine Peshoff*, Clayton Michael Porter, Caitlyn Prine*, Mallory K. Pyron*, Pawan Rayamajhi, Patricia Hinton Reeve*, David Austin Reid*, Jaryd Daniel Rester, Zynthia L. Rhodes, Adolfo Lizandro Rodriguez*, Mylene Roy-ouellet, Nicholas Arthur Ruff, Rachel Danielle Ruff*, John Lewis Sams, Sai Spurthy Sathineni, Timothy Schuler, Kiran Sai Seetala, Benjamin Slade Serio*, Marie Kylee Manon Seto*, Monika Sharma*, Anish Shrestha*, Kanchan Shrestha*, Nabin Shrestha, Rasmi Shrestha*, Kameron Brett Simpson, Michael Lamar Skipper Jr.*, Margeaux Smith*, Len Michael Snipe, Erica Sorensen*, Leah Catherine Spence*, Emily Madison Stalsby, Taryn Fuller Stark, Kristi Nicole Strickland, Nathan Andrew Taylor, Fallyn T. Thompson, Kathrine A. Upshaw, Alies Marleen Van Berkum, Dungen Jill Van Den, Sara Marie Vandenberg, William Thomas Walley*, Yangchunyu Wang, Taylor Weeks*, David Allen Welch*, Michaela Gabrielle Wheeler, Rebecca Wheelis*, Caleb Tanner White*, Laura White*, Antonio Kenterrian Wilson, Lori Anna Winborne, Maura E. Yeagle*, Virginia Maureen Young*, Jiamin Yu*, Yajuan Zhang*, Mayasim Mohammed O. Bajammal*, Robert Hutchinson Jackson Jr., Martinez Gabriel Tomas Jimenez* Martinez Miguel Angel Jimenez*

Simsboro:  Samantha Pettway

 

LIVINGSTON

Denham Springs:  Catherine Mary Chatelain, Joshua P. Chopin*, Ambrielle Shantae Kaufmann, Sommer Mikendra Page*, Grant Michael Schiltz*

French Settlement:  Philip R. Matherne

Livingston:  Luther Richard Pringle III

Springfield:  Cheyanne Malinda Demars*

Walker:  Samantha Renee Nuza*

 

MADISON

Tallulah:  Courtney Jamal Fountain*, Sunny M. Gaumnitz

West Monroe:  Zachary D. Walsh*

 

MOREHOUSE

Bastrop:  Kyler Bush, Jordan M. Caldwell*, Kelly K. Green*, Karleigh B. Harrell, Rebekah D. Lenard, Caitlyn E. Petrus*, Claire Ashtin Pitts, Taylor M. Rainbolt, Clay T. Winnon

Collinston:  Shaye Lynn Stewart

Mer Rouge:  Mary Margaret Dixon*

 

NATCHITOCHES

Ashland:  Seth Randal Martin*

Campti:  Gary Patrick Niette*

Natchitoches:  Khalilah Maryam Al-amin*, Samantha L. Bonnette, William Michael Brown*, Daniel Joseph Chatelain, Nathaniel Adam Gardner*, Christopher Todd Hampton, Tristan Gregory Hare, Brock Michael Kappel, Quincie J. McConathy, Anne R. Mertens*, John Charles Mertens*, Hannah Shae Nichols*, Kayla Marie Rachal*, Caitlin Paige Raupp, Brooke Lauren Teekell, Lesley Virginia Tucker

Robeline:  Victoria F. Manring*

 

ORLEANS

Haynesville:  Michael David McKnight

New Orleans:  Justin A. Fleming, Krishara L. Johnson, Laura C. Kern*,  Rachel Emily Morris*, Jonathan Kyle Sedlacek*

 

OUACHITA

Calhoun:  John Chance Allen, Colby Wilson Bass*, Ed’jim A’kiel Beaver*,

Will Foster Brewer, Donja Dee Moody Colvin, Kimberly R. Hodge*, Hope Elizabeth Johnston*, Tobi Samantha Mangum*, Kaitlyn Diane Raney*, Hannah Robertson, Mallory Elaine Russell*, Brittani Artena Sherrill*, Zachary Ryan Staples, Chase Michael Thrower, Shelby Nicole Young*

Monroe:  Joseph Tyler Allen, Hannah G. Altick, Sarah Elizabeth Aydelott,

Haley Nicole Ballinger*, Henry A. Barham IV*, Jeffrey Kaleb Blondin*, Alexander M. Brodtman, Anne Nichols Brown*, Robert Burkley Brown*, Jacob H. Bryant*, Quenton M. Buckhalter*, Khailin Alyse Chambers*, William Russell Chauvin, Bailey Elizabeth Chenault*, Parker M. Christian, Kierra Johnchelle’ Coleman, Maya D. Conway, James Cole Dewitt*, Michael Ray Dickerson, Jordan E. Dickinson, Tristan Cole Drummond, Jaeda Aleigha Dunn, Annie Robin Farley*, Ashton J. Garner*, Meredith Grace George*, Benjamin Lloyd Hargrove, Drake S. Harp, Rayna Nicole Hathcox, Julia Annelies Hayward, Ethan C. Headrick*, Emerson Marie Heflin, Abney F. Hicks*, Courtney Alexis Humble, Anna Elysse Lee, Steven Jacob Lowrey*, Kherra Wright Madison, Virginia Louise Mercer, Emily Kathleen Mouk, Christopher Nelson,

Elizabeth Dee Pipes, Chaney C. Rahn, Caroline Lori Ray, Parker M. Reneau*,

Hampton Sanders Roane, Addison Alysse Roark*, Mary Garnett Robinson, Brishauna Renee Scurfield*, Sydney Renee’ Shelby*, Justin Ray Slade, Kristyn Rae Smith*, Emma Grace Spencer*, Tracy Ruth Stodghill, Shelby E. Sylvester*, Ronni Nicole Tilmon*, Callie Rose Turner*, Laura M. Vidrine*, Alyssa P. Vingiello*, William Graham Weaver*, Kenneth West III, Hannah Nicole White*, Eboni M. Williams*, Molly S. Williams, Bailey Marie Willis, Pui Ting Wong*, Allison Lea Wyles, Shelby Layne Young*

Sterlington:  Josie Elise Bush, Hannah Grace Collins, Brice Anderson Gillikin*,

Kennon Claire Halley*, Kristen Hope Hutson*, Julia Rose Simpson, Tyler Andrew Sylvestri, Katy Elizabeth Temple*, Luke Christopher Temple*, Madelyn J. West*, Carrington Elizabeth Merrell*

 

West Monroe:  Zachary H. Ainsworth, Alexandra Lea Albritton, Austin Taylor Audirsch, Abigail Aulds, Mary Frances Aulds, David Grant Beaird, Catherine Anne Bishop*, Emily Ruth Bishop*, Victor S. Bivens, Michael H. Black*, Sarah Elizabeth Booth, Chester Arthur Bradley IV, Kade Allen Brandon*, Kent V. Campbell, Anna E. Christiansen*, Cassidy Ann Clark, Joseph Kyle Coburn, Makenzie Rae Compton, John C. Cox, Whitney Marie Denton, Eric Joseph Dollar, Ferron E. Dollar, Katelyn P. Donald, Casey Nicole Fitts, Kayla Robin Fontenot*, Sari R. Freeman*, Sarah Elizabeth Gaston, Erin Taylor Gentry*, Caitlyn McKenzie Gibson, Destin Jones Givens, Emily Claire Greene*, Chandler Jane Guerriero, Allison Nicole Hale*, Lacey E. Hanemann, Jessica Catelin Hawkins*, Evan Garley Helams, Betsy Ella Hogg, Allison Anne Holtzclaw, Connor L. Howington, William Anthony Joiner*, Joseph Grant Joslin, Britniann Grace Kaufman*, Gary Karlton Kaufman*, Amanda Elizabeth Labude*, Laurelle Lund, Connor Jacob McIntosh, Talor Jessica McIntosh*, Adriane Grace Meggs*, Dustin Douglas Mitchell, Dillon James Morvant*, Taylor Brooke Nugent*,

Cole Lawson Owen, Kaylan D. Perkins, Darla Shiloh Phillips, Sydney Jewel Phillips*,

Tyler James Pitson*, Matthew T. Rice, Cole Roberts, Jonathan Terry Roberts*, Trayser Brett Sartor, Kayla Nicole Schubert, Anna K. Sikes*, Emily Paige Stephenson*, Anna Camille Tatum*, Bradley Charles Thomason*, Caitlin Nichole Tindell*, Steven Tyler Tippen, Ashley Marie Tubb*, Matthew Thomas Upshaw*, Andrew Jacque Vidrine*, Dillon Blaine Walker, Malia Munn Walker*, Katie Alexa Welch, Holden Thomas Zugger

 

PLAQUEMINES

Belle Chasse:  Warren M. Abadie, Maci Marie Hinkel

Port Sulphur:  Kierilyn Koreil Smith

 

RAPIDES

Alexandria:  Alexandra E. Barbe, Andrew G. Bell*, John Robert Berry,

Sarah Ashley Boothe, Drake Wimberly Daily*, Hannah L. Delgado, Samuel Aaron Dinnat*, Brian Lane Elkins Jr., Olivia Grace Funk, Eden Danielle Gills, Ke’asia Renee Elaine Green, Rachel E. Gremillion*, C. J. Hicks*, Noah Michael Hopkins, Mitchell Hutchison, Tristan Marie Kramer, Bailey Joseph Laborde, Brady Richardson Laborde*, Samantha Noel Lang*, Ashley Marie Lewis*, Lydia Kaye Margheim*, Matthew Luke Margheim, Taylor John Mathews*, Molly Ann Murray, Walker Harrison Neal, James T’frere Ortis*, Michael T. Osmun, Avery Reaves Polk, Lauren Elise Redmond*, Skylar Spree Taylor, Kirsten R. Willis*, Matthew Shea Willis*

Ball:  Caleb Dane Wug

Boyce:  Christopher James Auzenne, Jennifer A. Auzenne, Andrew S. Baggett*,

Taylor Nicole McFarland

Deville:  Madeline Marie Beauregard*, Jacob R. Brouillette*, Megan A. Green*,

Victoria Hardy*, David Chase Jones*, Kelli Colleen Lucas*

Hineston:  Devin Dewayne Locke

Lecompte:  Elizabeth Julia Booth

Libuse:  Lauren Brooke James*

Pineville:  Victoria Elizabeth Barber, Macaila Lee Bell, Hailey Veronika Chaudoir,

Cameron Charles Curtis*, Maria D. Gallent, Rachel Elizabeth Guess, Laura Megan Halbrook, Mohamad S. Hamideh*, Patrick Mason Hennings*, Michelle A. Hernandez*, Charles Montien Kendrick*, Conor Ian Kerry, Kathryn Elizabeth Lafleur, Brittany Rochelle Leger*, Miranda Paige McMickens*, Mary Reagan Moran*, Taylor Anne Pippen*, Blake Martin Randall*, Emma Marie Robinson, Jasmine Joy Rogers*, Meredith Verret*, James E. Wallace

Woodworth:  Sarah Appalucci-coleman, Emily Catherine Canerday, Cole M. Debevec,

Timothy McBride, Anna Maria Stephenson

 

RED RIVER

Coushatta:  Nakeeta M. Demery, James Michael Fair*, Steven Lee Longino,

Destiny Trinee Payton

 

RICHLAND

Delhi:  Elaine Patrice Ezell, Abigayle Renee Ryan*

Rayville:  Bradford Boothe Doughty*, William Aaron Gibson*, Deborah Elizabeth Herford, Orie O’Briant Morris*, Vineshkumar Virendra Patel, Kendall Leigh Williams*, Bailey Adams Woodward*

 

SABINE

Many:  Morgan Nicole Brown, Rachel M. Pittman*

Noble:  Brandon Anthony Parrie

Pleasant Hill:  Jakota Clay Harris

 

  1. BERNARD

Chalmette:  Gabrielle C. Kirchem, Kelly Nicole Kneale*

Chalmtte:  Cody Edward Nussbaum

 

  1. CHARLES

Des Allemands:  Drew Patrick Melancon*

Hahnville:  Anthony J. Cannon, Austin Dale Reyes

Luling:  Mia Elizabeth Bosco*, Michael Bourgeois*, Aimee L. Ecuyer*, Ashley Ellen Riddick, Rebecca L. Robert*, Dylan Joseph Sequeira, Ashley Lynn Waldrop*

Norco:  Peyton James Steib*

Saint Rose:  Al’ah Hamdi Zayed

 

  1. HELENA

Greensburg:  Maggie Campbell, Taylor Elizabeth Glass

 

  1. JAMES

Convent:  Marlie L. Poche

Paulina:  Peyton A. Duhe

 

  1. JOHN

La Place:  Nicholas Joseph Harrington, Ashley M. Wingerter*

 

Laplace:  Jared Matthew Keating, Cheyenne A. Ortiz, Justin E. Turnbull

Montz:  Kyle J. Harris*

 

  1. LANDRY

Eunice:  Shelby Denise Olivier*

Opelousas:  Olivia Celeste Buller, Tyler D. Williams

Washington:  Maggie Celeste Beard

 

  1. MARTIN

Breaux Bridge:  Kaitlyn Paige Babineaux, Jasmine Nicole Leblanc

 

  1. MARY

Baldwin:  Brooklyn Claire Mayon*

Berwick:  Randi Carol Hoff

 

  1. TAMMANY

Abita Springs:  Matthew David Bryant

Bush:  Paul David Mire

Covington:  Kevin L. Dang*, Ethan Graham Desforges*, Connor P. Gruntz, Catherine R. Hunter*, Macey Elaine Ory*, Ashley L. Owens, Ryan Thomas Parker, Christopher Alton Rinderle*

Folsom:  Marcus Antoine Kety

Lacombe:  Luke Gabriel Moreau

Madisonville:  Nikolaus D. Durman*, Justin M. Sutton

Mandeville:  Jacob Charles Cambre, Casey Nicole Fernandez, Sarah Elizabeth Goodgion*, Hannah Carlyle Green*, Blade Christopher Griffin*, Luke Randall Hansen*, Danielle Johanna Howell, Ryan Raymond Jones, Dominic Louis Lallande, Erica J. Mataconis*, Samantha Elizabeth Santiago, Catherine Elizabeth Shiell*, Eric Marcelo Valverde, Gabrielle A. Wehner

Pearl River:  Madison Claire Doll*, Sarah Michelle Pazos, Faith Ann Washington*

Slidell:  Charles M. Adeola, Andrew Michael Bearden*, Michael C. Bearden,

Simon Pierre Blache*, Christopher John Cano, Christina Leigh Dorsett*, Austin Reed Dugas, Brianne Nicole Edmiston, Caroline Renee Fontenot, Rebecca Allison Fudally*, Jared Andrew Headrick, Adrianna Renee Iennusa, Brittany Ann Kastner*, Stephen P. Kessler, Judy La*, Marshall Colin Monnier, Hunter Joseph Rasnic*, Daniel Wilkin Spencer*, Reed Douglas Streets

 

TANGIPAHOA

Amite:  Matthew Lanier Ard, Marlie Louise Giardina*

Hammond:  Kraemer K. Jackson*

Loranger:  McKenna Rae Jenkins*, Anthony Vincent Spedale*, Juan Jose Valenzuela Jr.*

Ponchatoula:  Michael Sangpu Catalanello*, Jebadiah Ray Kraft, John Jacob Kraft IV*,

Lana Frances Larmeu, Tyler N. Leblanc*

Tickfaw:  Julie Marie Gaudin*

 

 

TENSAS

Newellton:  Sarah E. Head*

Saint Jospeh:  James Edward Gray*

 

TERREBONNE

Gray:  Blake J. Roberson*

Houma:  Brett M. Bergeron*, Cole William Bergeron*, Matthew Edward Braud,

Mary A. Burlette, Ann Claire Crain*, Destiny Nicole Hicks

 

UNION

Bernice:  Kailee Ashton Harkins*, Ashlyn Nicole Turner*, Gabriel Milan Witherington

Downsville:  Corey Delane Antley*, Taylor Rae Antley*, Andrew Thomas Aswell,

Ethan Allan Flanagan*, Tiffany Ann Frost, Brittany Key Hutton*, Ashley Jean Justus*,

Gabriella Lynne Lindsay*, Cory Adam Manshack

Farmerville:  William M. Baldwin, Shelby Dubos Hardey, Maggie Catherine Herrmann*, Haidyn Mackenzie Long, Andrew Blake Mashaw*, Tristan Taylor Salter, John David Sawyer*, Brooke Nichole Scott*, Deanna Williams Sepulvado*, Hassan M. Shahid, Jeremiah Lee Simpson, Melanie J. Tettleton*, Courtland Michael Satterwhite*

Marion:  Mary Elizabeth Hickman, Colby R. Johnstone, Eric Joseph Lane,

Logan Jannell Rhodes*

Spearsville:  Ragan Tyler Dendy, Robin Nicole Jiles

 

VERMILLION

Erath:  Jena Rose Suire

 

VERNON

Anacoco:  Jenna Marie Price*

Leesville:  Aaron S. Debray, Sara B. Duffy*, Lillyan M. Hyatt,

Scott McClellan*, Brooklyn Paige Robinson*, Shaylee Annmarie Stephens, Emily Faith Stuart, Ashley Elizabeth Swofford, Christopher Andrew Ward*

Pitkin:  Kaitlynn Maree Willis*

 

WASHINGTON

Bogalusa:  Johnna Marie Hartzog, Alex R. Keaton, Hannah M. Moore

Franklinton:  Parker Benjamin Bahm*, Jace A. Ball*, Hunter A. Cooper,

Chessa Kay Driskill*, Riley Bond Robertson

 

WEBSTER

Doyline:  Molly Joyce Day*, Daniel Austin Smith

Dubberly:  Clint Carroll Brittian*, Emily Marie Maness, Chelsea Shaw*,  Halea H. Shaw, Joshua S. Stahl*, Tyler J. Wallace

Heflin:  Allison Marie Powell*, Nicholas Ray Powell, Tarra Campbell Smith*,

Samuel Edwin Thrash, Lindsey Ann Warren*

Minden:  Abigail Frances Baker, Ragan Elizabeth Beard, Andrew L. Bogdan*,

Macie Lee Branch*, Zachary C. Brown, Ashlee Nannette Drake*, Travis L. Freese,

Ryan Andrew Garcia, Gracyn Lee Gorman*, Joshua S. Harden*, Sutton S. Jones,

Mitchell Allen Mays, Molly McCann, Kathryn Ann Murphy*, Alycia Nikole Parker*,

Hannah Carrell Parker, Thomas Austin Pevy*, Will Christian Plants, Caitlin Delaney Randle*, Chesney Nicole Reno*, Madysen Paige Roberts*, Jonathan Clay Simonton*, Austin R. Snider*, Allen Joseph Spillers, Thomas Murray Twyman, Anesia Dominique Wesley*, Spencer Lawless White, Catherine T. Willis*, Derek Noah Wood*, Jordan Taylor Wood*

Sarepta:  Macy Leann Franklin*, Korie Rebecca Fuller*, Allie N. Morgan,

Anne M. Theriot*

Shongaloo:  Chesly Johnston*, Tori Nicole Pesses*, Allison Grace Treece

Sibley:  Lane Thomas Hammons*, Brandi Victoria Kea, Alexis Milan Knott*

Springhill:  Chase Hayden Thompson*

 

  1. BATON ROUGE

Port Allen:  Jacob Thomas McGee*

 

  1. CARROLL

Forest:  Alexis A. Trisler

Oak Grove:  Matthew Stephen Beard*, Wyatt Ethan Bolding, Madison Ellis Bruce*,

Joshua D. Carroll*, Madison Elizabeth Dunn, Shane Chase Russell*, Hannah Elizabeth Schrock, Landon Todd Smith*, John Michael Stalling*, Allison Marie Ward

Pioneer:  Kody Steven Brown

 

  1. FELICIANA

Saint Francisville:  Russell L. Biggs*, Adam C. Broussard*, Shaleen Hunt*,

James Maxwell Slezak*, John Hamilton Willis*

 

WINN

Atlanta:  Caitlyn Elizabeth Horne, Jancee Renee Lashley*

Dodson:  Aimee Freeman*, Mercedes Danielle Jordan, Mary Ann Rose*

Sikes:  Gavin Thomas Kelly*

Winnfield:  Tory Taylor Brister*, Micah S. Chesney, Nicholas H. Goins*,

Shelby Ellen Green, Kacie Marie Kieffer*, Alexandra Makay Vanblaricum*

 

MARYLAND

Frederick:  Lucia Rae House*, Thomas Andrew House

 

MICHIGAN

Dexter:  Jonah D. Hancock

Macomb:  James Hays Ehlmann, Samuel Steven Ehlmann*

 

MISSOURI

Cape Girardeau:  Anna Murray Garner

Liberty:  Miranda Claire Howland*

Parkville:  Morgan A. Keesee*

 

Summit:  Kathryn Sloan*

Wentzville:  Sean Colby Gilbert

 

MISSISSIPPI

Brandon:  David Kyle Mahaffey*, Lexi Rei Miller

Madison:  James Graham Ahlrich*

Natchez:  Blair Nicholas Eidt, Demarcus Tyrell Fleming

Ocean Springs:  Nathan Glenn Bolner*

Picayune:  Katie J. Lowell

Utica:  Edward James Auttonberry

Vicksburg:  Kenneth W. Cook*, Lora C. Johnson*, Mattea Elise Mobley

 

NEVADA

Henderson:  Tyler Ducote*

Moapa:  Zachary Holt

 

NEW YORK

Troy:  Lindsey Rosen*

 

OHIO

Chagrin Falls:  Daniel T. Williams Jr.

 

OKLAHOMA

Alex:  Randall M. Alexander*

Broken Arrow:  Caroline Baxter*

Faxon:  Jazmine Elizabeth Gnagey

Jenks:  Amy L. Maroney*

Lawton:  Tate Bradley Bolin

Tulsa:  Joseph Anthony Bingham*

 

PENNSYLVANIA

New Kensington:  Cassidy Lynn Gunsallus

West Finley:  Taylor Alexis Brumley

 

TEXAS

Abilene:  Katie Gail Green

Aledo:  Michael A. Neff

Allen:  Luke D. Guillemaud

Alvin:  Christina F. Faircloth*

Arlington:  Joshua David Haire*, Joshua John M. Jamero*

Arp:  Tanner David Starr*

Austin:  Alexa Marie Barr, Bailey M. Martinez*, Emma Nicole Mele*

Baytown:  Matthew Garrett Franklin*

Beaumont:  Zachary Logan Morreale

 

Burleson:  William Bryan Johnston, Kody Ray Russey*

Carrollton:  Kendall Lee Hoy*, Sinclaire K. Porier, Benjamin Ashton Rice*

Carthage:  Jacob Blissett, Trenton Slate Crooks*

Cedar Park:  Patrick Glen Harris

Celina:  Amanda Jean Aguilar*

Colleyville:  Anna R. Popkin

Cypress:  Shelby N. Moore

Dallas:  Stephen G. Bierschenk*, Jacovin Antwon Coats, Sydney Donahue Goudie*,

Sarah Ann Jolly*, Kenton M. Wilhelm*

Denison:  William Hudson Parker

Flower Mound:  Matthew Tyler Holcombe, Nicholas Olin McGuire*

Forney:  Joshua H. Childress, Marilyn R. Rizzato*

Fort Worth:  Joseph Bryan Hardy, Courtney Briann Harriman*, Hannah Noel Long*,

Rebekah Michelle Long

Friendswood:  Erika Marie Aamodt*, Johnathan Hua-zhi Wong*

Frisco:  Mitchell Brandone*, Austin Jewitt Cure, Kailee Hervey*, Alexis T. Jones, Hannah Elizabeth Jones*, Joshua Glenn Moore, Megan N. Nobles, Madison L. Padgett, Garrett L. Scott, Jacob Corbin Sennett*, Caleb Micheal Snook

Garland:  Ezekiel A. Lopez*

Georgetown:  Elizabeth D. McFarling, Annie Smith*

Gladewater:  Taylor J. Rode

Glen Rose:  Laurynn D. Phillips*

Grapevine:  Emily F. Tatum*

Greenville:  Connor Dylan Moss

Hallsville:  McKenna W. Barker*, Caden Mitchell Thomson*, Dara Winsted

Haltom City:  Jessica A. Burgess*

Heath:  Darth Hayden Dockins

Henderson:  Andrew Grayson Wylie*

Houston:  Kendall Jean Ayers, Kayla Renae Clark, Devon L. Dollahon, John William Fontenot*, Paulina Guerra*, Steven David Hicks, Anna McLeod*, Megan M. Milan, Cinthia Alica Rincon*, Parker A. Willmon*

Karnack:  Alissa L. Hattaway

Katy:  Tynea D. Starks

Keller:  Caroline Hughes McVay*, Hope Rheann Moreland*

Kildare:  Carrie Danielle Ragland

Lakeway:  Rebecca Anne Keathley*

League City:  Elizabeth Claire Smith*

Lewisville:  Anisa Ivonne Almeraz, Marcus Lee Ash*, Lindsay Renee French*,

Matthew Bret McDougal*

Liberty Hill:  Mikayla Stiles

Lindale:  Lane Preston Walters

Little Elm:  Cody Elijah Little

Longview:  Shane Edward Anderson*, Katie Angel*, Zackary Davis, Benjamin J. Fanguy, Kayla Faye Farrar*, Taylor Jennings-whisenhunt*, Victoria E. Laughlin,

Roderic Shaun Lloyd, Brendon Scott Mayhall, Bailey A. Mosley, Jordan C. Mosley,

Joseph G. Phillips, Cassandra J. Shoesmith*, Sarah Michelle Smith*

 

Magnolia:  Michael L. Bullock*

Manvel:  Kaylon Melancon*

Marshall:  Madison Raye Spears*

McKinney:  Madison E. Amick, Kathryn Dianne Jordan*, Blakeney Elizabeth Latson,

Ruston Paul Travis*, Izabella M. Ward

Montgomery:  Gabrielle Elise Banks*, Connor A. Bolleter, Chandler Nash*, Nathaniel P. Robb

New Braunfels:  Hayden P. Schmitz

North Richland Hills:  Taylor Nicole Moore

Ore City:  Miranda Faith McRee*

Pearland:  Kylie Alexandra Brame

Pilot Point:  Preslee Sue Gallaway

Plano:  Kyle J. Beardsley, Hannah N. Nolan*, Laurel Michelle Wyrick*

Richardson:  Grayson Wayne Knox

Roanoke:  Alicia G. Niemirowski, Piper Alexandra Wilburn

Rockwall:  Destinee A. Patterson, Jack Victor Strickland

Round Rock:  Ashley Ann Desoto

Rowlett:  Alexandra Blake Beauregard*

Saginaw:  Emily Rene Gregg*

San Antonio:  Timothy C. Clarkson, Kylie Elizabeth Leone, Jose G. Moreno Jr.*,

Autym C. Scales, Angel Cymone` Sims, Jessica L. Yako

Sanger:  Jaret Gillum, Morgan Taylor Turkoly

Simms:  Colton Scott May*

Sour Lake:  Tyler S. Fontenot*

Southlake:  Kirrily N. Gross

Sugar Land:  Sydne Morgan Goldstein*, Sharon Y. Shih

Tatum:  Bailey Kyle Skinner

Temple:  Thomas W. Hughes

Texarkana:  Katelyn Elizabeth Dobbins

The Woodlands:  Mason C. Mills*

Tomball:  Jeffrey Hazen Cook, Zachariah Creed Walker

Tyler:  Elizabeth Nycole Ezell, Richard Grant McCarty, Daimen J. Moody, Kennedy Renshaw*, Stephanie Elise Renshaw, Kathleen Elizabeth Schmidt*

Van Vleck:  Leah Marie Hanna

Waskom:  Matthew I. Gonzales*, Dustin Thomas Horton, Dominick G. Phillips

Waxahachie:  Matthew P. Louque*

White Oak:  Samantha Crossland*

 

UTAH

Farmington:  Berkley M. Calapp

 

VIRGINIA

Suffolk:  Leann Tengowski*

 

VERMONT

 

Arlington:  Amber N. Harrington

 

WASHINGTON

Bothell:  Jeremiah Robert Spring

Malaga:  Randi Roberts

Moxee:  Mariah Marie Rojas

Oak Harbor:  June Magno Amador

 

WISCONSIN

New Berlin:  Jordyn Taylor Rolli*

Written by Judith Roberts – jroberts@latech.edu