Louisiana Tech University Logo

Louisiana Tech University


News @ Tech

Louisiana Tech awards degrees at winter commencement

Louisiana Tech University held its winter commencement ceremony Saturday, March 3, in the Thomas Assembly Center. Graduates are listed below by state and city.

Alabama

Mobile

  •    Mary Catherine Pierce – Master of Arts

Arkansas

El Dorado

  •    Chase Roberts – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Micah Wesley Wall – Bachelor of Science

Emerson

  •    Michael Gray Haynes – Master of Arts

Lewisville

  •    William Skylar Harbin – Bachelor of Science

California

La Palma

  •    Jonathan David Bentley – Master of Arts

Los Angeles

  •    Lauren Taylor Manyweather – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion

Colorado

Aurora

  • Kayla Nicole McHale – Bachelor of Arts

Denver

  •    Maggie Elizabeth Chamberlain – Master of Science

Georgia

Lithia Springs

  •    Jonathan Michael Lamar – Master of Science

Lithonia

  •    Joshua Isaiash Outlaw – Bachelor of General Studies

Indiana

Evansville

  •    Hannah Grace Collins – Bach of Sci Hlth Informatics & Info Mgt

Louisiana

Abita Springs

  •    Paul P. Puneky – Bachelor of Science Industrial Engineering

Alexandria

  •    Brandi D. Brown – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Gabrielle Lana Crockett – Bachelor of Science
  •    Morgan Simone Mallory – Bachelor of Science
  •    Alexandra Barbe Neal – Bachelor of Science
  •    James A. Williams – Bachelor of Science Forestry

Amite

  •    Garrett Payne – Bachelor of Science

Arcadia

  •    Caleb S. Kyle – Bachelor of Science

Barksdale Afb

  •    Daniel Adam Nauman – Master of Science Engineering And Technology Management
  •    Lynn R. Tinsley – Master of Arts

Bastrop

  •    Jordan M. Caldwell – Bachelor of Science
  •    Lyeissha Ravett Evans – Bachelor of Science
  •    Claire Ashtin Pitts – Bachelor of Science

Baton Rouge

  •    Deldrick Canty – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Indira Venkata Chillara – Graduate Certificate
  •    Lanard D. Daniels – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
  •    Germaine Guy – Master of Science
  •    Michael James Hilborn – Master of Business Administration
  •    Jacie Jo McClure – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Victoria Renee Reier – Bachelor of Science

Bogalusa

  •    Hannah M. Moore – Bach of Sci Sec Ed & Teaching Gr 6-12

Bossier City

  •    Codi Elizabeth Bailey – Master of Arts In Teaching
  •    Chloe A. Cosby – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Leslie Dugan – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
  •    Eric F. Flowers – Master of Arts
  •    Aaron M. Gregory – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Anna E. Hughes – Bachelor of Science
  •    Allison Nicole Judge – Bachelor of Science
  •    Christina Denise Reed – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
  •    Chrystal Renae Retzlaff – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  •    Charles Chase Richardson – Bachelor of Science
  •    Kristina Marie Rowe – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Catherine Tori Shouse – Bachelor of Science Early/elementary Education Grades Pk-3
  •    Cindy Leslie Stephenson – Graduate Certificate
  •    Sheppard Alann Stutts – Bachelor of Science
  •    Taylor S. Tisdon – Bachelor of Science
  •    Michelle Villaflor – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
  •    Tyler Walsh – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Broussard

  •    Bret L. Blanchard – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Craig Steven Blanchard II – Bachelor of General Studies

Calhoun

  •    William Scott Phillips – Bachelor of Science
  •    Abbie Elizabeth Whetstone – Bachelor of Science

Castor

  •    Lori Wallace – Bachelor of Science
  •    Deborah Renea Wood – Master of Education

Choudrant

  •    Rebecca Claire Bradley – Master of Arts
  •    Anna Clair Evans – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Sarah Grace Minter – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Tara Tegan Thompson – Graduate Certificate
  •    Ashley Alexis White – Associate of Science Nursing

Columbia

  •    Clayton Jake Bennett – Bachelor of Science

Coushatta

  •    Anna Elisabeth Long – Master of Arts In Teaching

Covington

  •    Paul David Mire – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology

Crowville

  •    Aleah King Pylant – Bachelor of Science

Denham Springs

  •    Blaine Gilbert Rutland – Bachelor of Science

Deridder

Paula Michele Dease – Associate of Science Nursing

Katey R. Kelly – Bachelor of Science

Ryan Matthew McCain – Master of Business Administration

Downsville

  •    Savannah M. Hancock – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Melani Howard – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Gregory Wayne Justus – Master of Accountancy

Doyline

  •    Andrea Rose Walker – Associate of Science Nursing

Dubach

  •    Jonathan Lee Avery – Bachelor of Science Chemical Engineering
  •    Sara Jones – Bachelor of Science Health And Physical Education
  •    Mark Allen Shoemaker – Bachelor of General Studies

Effie

  •    Hannah Moreau Nugent – Graduate Certificate

Elton

  •    Imani Trene Coleman – Bachelor of Arts

Eros

  •    Emily Michelle Allen – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Mallory D. Chapman – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Yasmeen A. Lebbad – Bachelor of Science Early/elementary Education Grades Pk-3

Eunice

  •    Michael Dwayne Zaunbrecher – Master of Business Administration

Farmerville

  •    Payton Kirk Murray – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  •    Samantha Jade Smith – Graduate Certificate

Fort Necessity

  •    Kody A. Beavers – Master of Business Administration

Geismar

  •    Alexandra Glori Landry – Associate of Science Nursing

Gloster

  •    Jayln’ R. Hampton – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Tamario Devante Lattin – Bachelor of General Studies

Greenwood

  •    Robert William York – Bachelor of Arts

Gretna

Caitlyn Elizabeth Yerby – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion

Hammond

  •    Dillon M. Sullivan – Bachelor of Arts

Haughton

  •    Tahira S. Alexander – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Matthew Allen Busby – Bachelor of Science
  •    Christy Renee Johnson – Master of Arts In Teaching
  •    Natarsha Richardson – Bachelor of General Studies

Homer

  •    Maggie Amanda Torbet – Bachelor of Fine Arts Studio

Independence

  •    Dani E. Schillace – Bachelor of Arts

Jonesboro

  •    Deon A. Jones – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Carli A. Kinman – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Rachael Lynne Patterson – Associate of Science Nursing

Keithville

  •    Joshua Armstrong Krews – Bachelor of General Studies
  •    Mandi Kathryn Rose – Master of Accountancy
  •    Jared A. Simmons – Bachelor of Arts

Lafayette

  •    Jordan A. Hebert – Bachelor of Science

Libuse

  •    Joshua Logan James – Bachelor of Arts

Lillie

  •    Kayla Rochelle Sims – Bachelor of Arts

Madisonville

  •    Cullen Scott Desforges – Bachelor of Science

Marksville

  •    Madeline Roy – Bachelor of Science

Metairie

  •    Sean Andrew Lajaunie – Doctor of Philosophy

Minden

  •    Andrew L. Bogdan – Associate of General Studies
  •    Joshua Bennett Lodatto – Bachelor of Science
  •    Steven Bryant Lorden – Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Technology
  •    Quinton Maddry Martin – Bachelor of Science
  •    Molly McCann – Bachelor of Science
  •    Racheal K. Perkins – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Carley Laine Watkins – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Bailey Bree Wiemann – Master of Business Administration

Monroe

  •    Travorian Charrod Butler – Bachelor of Science
  •    Maya D. Conway – Bachelor of Science
  •    Adam Carter Coughran – Bachelor of Science
  •    Christie Lauren Loughnane – Master of Accountancy
  •    Stewart G. McKnight – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  •    Calyn Daniele Navarro – Graduate Certificate
  •    Caroline Lori Ray – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Dawa Doma Sherpa – Master of Business Administration
  •    Ashley Smith – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Casey Ryan Sutton – Bachelor of General Studies
  •    Jeremy Rashad Washington – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
  •    Te’lexus R. Washington – Bachelor of Science

Natchitoches

  •    Chance Windham – Bachelor of Science Computer Science

New Orleans

  •    Taylor Lynde Morgan – Bachelor of Arts

Oil City

  •    Tiara Nicole Rivers – Associate of General Studies

Pineville

  •    Jasmine Joy Rogers – Bachelor of Science
  •    Kyle Andrew Thorne – Master of Science

Plain Dealing

  •    Karly Jo Franklin – Bachelor of Science

Ponchatoula

  •    Casey Henley – Associate of Science Nursing

Prairieville

  •    Gabrielle Rose May – Master of Business Administration

Princeton

  •    Kimberly Dawn Mitchell – Bach of Sci Sec Ed & Teaching Gr 6-12

Quitman

  •    Shawn Lewis Burns – Graduate Certificate
  •    Caley Pyles – Associate of Science Nursing

Rayville

  •    Mackenzie Lynn Hendrix – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Holly Claire Johnson – Bachelor of Science
  •    Joshua Stephen Lofton – Master of Business Administration
  •    Katelyn G. Mullins – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion

Ruston

  • Nizar Aljayzani – Master of Science Engineering
  •    Zuhair Ismail Aljayzani – Master of Science Engineering
  •    Lindsey Smith Allen – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Soliu Oladimeji Ayoola – Master of Science Engineering And Technology Management
  •    Skylar Ursula Back – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Sujan Baral – Master of Science Engineering And Technology Management
  •    Joshua Ryan Beatty – Bachelor of Science
  •    Gregory Allen Bill – Bachelor of Science
  •    Dylan S. Bridges – Bachelor of Science
  •    Lonna P. Brooks – Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Grades 1-5
  •    Christian Andrew Brown – Bachelor of Science
  •    Ryan Chapman Carter – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
  •    Carlos Castillo – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Mia C. Davis – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Michael Davison – Bachelor of Science
  •    Zhenyuan Deng – Master of Science Engineering
  •    Natalee Brook Dinkins – Bachelor of Science
  •    Melissa Ann Dosher – Bachelor of Science
  •    Aubrey Anne Dunn – Bachelor of Science
  •    Natalie Ann Dyke – Bachelor of Science
  •    Zach Jacob Faulkner – Bachelor of Science
  •    Melody Denise Ford – Bachelor of General Studies
  •    Christopher George Forester – Bachelor of Science
  •    Phanindra Gowrishetty – Master of Science Computer Science
  •    Dickson J. Graham – Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  •    Danielle Marie Gray – Master of Arts
  •    Rel W. Gray – Master of Arts
  •    Tyler Christian Hall – Bachelor of Science
  •    Meagan Elaine Hammons – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Caleb Hunter Hathorn – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Frasier Hogan – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Junyu Jiao – Master of Science
  •    Grace Naomie Joseph – Master of Science
  •    Hitoshi Karo – Bachelor of Science
  •  Mckinley Ward La sale – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Yuanrui Li – Master of Accountancy
  •    Nicholas Logan Liberatos – Master of Business Administration
  •    Huimin Liu – Bachelor of Science
  •    Alisha Michelle Martin – Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Grades 1-5
  •    Emily Susan McConnico – Master of Arts
  •    Taylor Renae McCoy – Bachelor of Science
  •    Bobby Kegan McDaniel – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
  •    Janiel McDonald – Bachelor of General Studies
  •    Roger Z. McGehee – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  •    Micheal Cash Melville – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Olivia Alice Millington – Bachelor of Science
  •    Waleed Babker Mohammed omer – Master of Science Engineering
  •    Bhavya Sree Molleti – Master of Business Administration
  •    Hatwib Mugasa – Master of Science Computer Science
  •    Daniel Brian Nickeson – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Anthony R. Parker – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Mary Katherine Peshoff – Bachelor of Science
  •    Elyse A. Reed – Bachelor of Science
  •    Chad Reeder – Master of Arts
  •    Monty Keith Russell – Master of Arts
  •    Jessica Leeann Scoggin – Doctor of Philosophy
  •    Connor Aaron Snook – Bachelor of Science
  •    Philip C. Spaulding – Bachelor of Science
  •    Ivan Djomo Tatchim – Master of Science Engineering And Technology Management
  •    Lauren Claire Taylor – Bachelor of Science
  •    Sylvie Kamleun Tchaptchet – Master of Science Engineering And Technology Management
  •    Fallyn T. Thompson – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Rafael Enrique Torrealba suarez – Bachelor of Science Industrial Engineering
  •    Niguel Veal – Bachelor of General Studies
  •    Rajkumar Vinnakota – Master of Science Manufacturing Systems Engineering
  •    Shicheng Wang – Master of Science
  •    Xu Wang – Master of Accountancy
  •    Sabinah Wanjugu – Master of Business Administration
  •    Lauren E. Ward – Bachelor of Science
  •    Michaela Gabrielle Wheeler – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Christain Ann White – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Kiara C. Williams – Bachelor of Science
  •    Lori Anna Winborne – Bachelor of Science
  •    Cydney Wood – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology
  •    Hao Xiao – Master of Science Engineering
  •    Yun Yan – Master of Science
  •    Shu Yang – Master of Science Computer Science
  •    Miao Yu – Master of Science Engineering

Shreveport

  •    Mariah A. Banks – Bachelor of Science
  •    Xavier A’john Bonyfield – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Annie S. Carlisle – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Erin Marie Carson – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Ladecra Shanta’ Cooper – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  •    Holly Elizabeth Dempsey – Bachelor of Science
  •    Eric Enrique Easter Jr. – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Cristina Rayvon Edwards – Bachelor of Science
  •    Rebekah Ann Hamm – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  •    Denisha K. Henix – Bach of Sci Hlth Informatics & Info Mgt
  •    Jaroddo Rayshaun Horn – Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Technology
  •    Tekorah Hunter – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  •    Jacqueline Mechael Impson – Graduate Certificate
  •    Robert Hutchinson Jackson Jr. – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Karen Alane James – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
  •    Elise Ridley Johnson – Bach of Sci Hlth Informatics & Info Mgt
  •    Josh G. Keith – Bachelor of General Studies
  •    Shannon C. McCole – Bachelor of Arts
  •    John D. Mitchell – Bachelor of Science Health And Physical Education
  •    Isabela Palmieri – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Mallory Ellison Parnell – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Cole Mckenzie Smith – Master of Business Administration
  •    Julie K. Stokes – Graduate Certificate
  •    Melanie M. Vojak – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance

Simsboro

  • Whitney Ann Durrett – Bachelor of Fine Arts Studio
  •    Tyler J. Fincher – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Raygina S. Lyons – Bachelor of Science

Slidell

Jenae Gabrielle Arceneaux – Bachelor of Science

Christina Leigh Dorsett – Bachelor of Science

Sterlington

  •    Amy Michele Allred – Graduate Certificate
  •    Jeffrey Kaleb Blondin – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion

Stonewall

  •    Caitlin Louise Garner – Bachelor of Science
  •    Cameron Young Wisher – Bachelor of Science

Sulphur

  •    Jade E. Casteel – Bachelor of Science Industrial Engineering
  •    Jacob Nathaniel Dietz – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Joshua Michael Hefner – Master of Arts

Tallulah

  •    Zaiquise Ke’von Marshall – Bachelor of Science
  •    Neil P. Watkins – Graduate Certificate

Vivian

  •    Tanner M. Spearman – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Walker

  •    Mitchell Harrison Odom – Master of Business Administration

West Monroe

  •    Abigail Kate Aulds – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Joshua Reece Beaty – Bachelor of Science
  •    Emily Ruth Bishop – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Anna E. Christiansen – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Erin Taylor Gentry – Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Grades 1-5
  •    Jessica Catelin Hawkins – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Joshua Ryne Haynie – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Jamie Elizabeth Johnson – Bachelor of Science
  •    Jamie Alyson Leggett – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Hannah Wheeler Morrison – Bachelor of Science Early/elementary Education Grades Pk-
  •    Paul D. Muckleroy – Bachelor of Science
  •    William E. Powell – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology
  •    Katelyn Caldwell Reed – Bachelor of Science Industrial Engineering
  •    Kendall James Robinson – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Tyler John Soileau – Bachelor of Science
  •    Sharlotte Thomas – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Kristina Williams – Associate of Science Nursing

Winnfield

  •    Nicholas Loyd Barnett – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
  •    Yolanda Yvette Smith – Bachelor of General Studies

Winnsboro

  •    Sarah A. Haring – Bachelor of Science
  •    Kara D. Poole – Bachelor of Arts

Youngsville

  •    Alexander Kyle Stephens – Bachelor of Science

Zachary

  •    Matthew Michael Flanders – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Bria Janai Williams – Master of Arts

Mississippi

Olive Branch

  •    Dalton Skelton – Bachelor of Arts

Philadelphia

  •    Austin Timothy Harrison – Bachelor of Science

Texas

Arp

  •    Tanner David Starr – Bachelor of Science

Austin

  •    Benjamin Ephraim Hynds III – Master of Business Administration

Beaumont

  •    Brian K. Spikes Jr. – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion

Forney

  •    Joshua H. Childress – Bachelor of Science

Frisco

  •    Kailee Hervey – Bachelor of Science
  •    Celina Christina Montas – Bach of Sci Hlth Informatics & Info Mgt

Lewisville

  •    Keith R. Bailey – Master of Accountancy

Mckinney

  •    Amanda Jean Aguilar – Bach of Sci Hlth Informatics & Info Mgt
  •    Kyle Matthew Fischer – Master of Business Administration

Montgomery

  •    Colin Grant McKenzie – Bachelor of Science

Rockwall

  •    Destinee A. Patterson – Bachelor of Science

Round Rock

  •    Ashli Parish – Bach of Sci Hlth Informatics & Info Mgt

Rowlett

  •    Alexandra Blake Beauregard – Bachelor of Science

Texarkana

  •    Katelyn Elizabeth Dobbins – Bachelor of Science

Tyler

  •    Kyle Childress – Bachelor of General Studies

Waskom

  •    Dustin Thomas Horton – Bachelor of Science Health And Physical Education

Waxahachie

  •    Natalie Marie Perry – Bachelor of Science

Wylie

  •    Kyndal Brooke Roden – Bachelor of Science

Virginia

Alexandria

  •    Danita Danielle Wynes – Doctor of Philosophy